MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 21

ADELAIDE

V

GOLD COAST

AdelaideADEL WIN BY 28
13.11
89
FT
9.7
61
Adelaide Oval
2023-08-05T04:10:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
5.2
32
8.4
52
8.11
59
13.11
89
0.3
3
3.6
24
6.6
42
9.7
61

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Adelaide

Gold Coast

Disposals
MATCH
381
317
370.6
2024 AVG.
4077
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
348
2024 AVG.
3828
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
158
136
136.3
2024 AVG.
1499
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
136.7
2024 AVG.
1504
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
236
200
220.6
2024 AVG.
2427
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
209.3
2024 AVG.
2302
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
145
117
150
2024 AVG.
1650
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
138.7
2024 AVG.
1526
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
22
17
18.7
2024 AVG.
206
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
21.8
2024 AVG.
240
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
46
29
38.6
2024 AVG.
425
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
37.7
2024 AVG.
415
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
13
7
11.8
2024 AVG.
130
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
13.3
2024 AVG.
146
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
33
22
26.8
2024 AVG.
295
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
24.5
2024 AVG.
269
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
57
45
52.7
2024 AVG.
580
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
57.9
2024 AVG.
637
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
101
85
91.3
2024 AVG.
1004
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
82.5
2024 AVG.
908
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
13
8
11.2
2024 AVG.
123
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
9.8
2024 AVG.
108
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
18
13
9.3
2024 AVG.
102
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
8.3
2024 AVG.
91
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
90
81
60.8
2024 AVG.
669
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
62.8
2024 AVG.
691
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
45
41
46.3
2024 AVG.
509
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
43.5
2024 AVG.
479
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Adelaide

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Keays98174010311
Brodie Smith215268001101
Chayce Jones76131010001
Darcy Fogarty1091910003832
Harry Schoenberg95143011300
Jake Soligo106166000610
James Borlase108189010400
Jordan Dawson149233024811
Josh Rachele5274001200
Josh Worrell6393000000
Lachlan Murphy125175021611
Luke Nankervis6392000700
Mark Keane114156011000
Matt Crouch1318314021710
Max Michalanney127194000100
Mitchell Hinge2110317040400
Reilly O'Brien33624110300
Riley Thilthorpe114155301403
Rory Laird14102410321000
Rory Sloane66123020400
Shane McAdam4483001730
Taylor Walker94136110121
Wayne Milera136192000100

Gold Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Bailey Humphrey65111001701
Ben Ainsworth154196000100
Ben King6394000121
Brandon Ellis105153000310
Charlie Ballard92113020400
Darcy MacPherson105151010411
David Swallow29111003700
Elijah Hollands6173021300
Jack Lukosius110117001220
James Tsitas1451000200
Jarrod Witts1091943901300
Jy Farrar5165010800
Levi Casboult67136201321
Mac Andrew123158012100
Malcolm Rosas5385002501
Matthew Rowell88161022710
Nick Holman2791011500
Noah Anderson1210225013501
Rory Atkins196253021000
Sam Collins78154011300
Sam Flanders1512274010300
Sean Lemmens6281001100
Wil Powell173208021300

Team Line-Ups

Adelaide

Gold Coast


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Adelaide

DATE OPP RESULT
29/7/23Port AdelaideW 112 - 65
23/7/23MelbourneL 97 - 93
15/7/23GWSL 57 - 71
9/7/23EssendonL 115 - 97
1/7/23North MelbourneW 138 - 72

Gold Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
29/7/23BrisbaneW 96 - 55
23/7/23GWSL 103 - 63
15/7/23St KildaW 77 - 51
8/7/23Port AdelaideL 106 - 73
1/7/23CollingwoodL 42 - 120