MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 21, 2018

COLLINGWOOD

V

BRISBANE

CollingwoodCOLL WIN BY 31
14.20
104
FT
11.7
73
Etihad Stadium
2018-08-11T09:25:00Z

Team Line-Ups

Collingwood

Brisbane

Team Stats

Collingwood

Brisbane

Disposals
MATCH
396
361
379.8
2026 AVG.
9116
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
370.1
2026 AVG.
9994
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
146
119
124.9
2026 AVG.
2997
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
128.6
2026 AVG.
3472
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
219
216
209.5
2026 AVG.
5027
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
240.5
2026 AVG.
6494
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
177
145
170.4
2026 AVG.
4089
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
129.6
2026 AVG.
3500
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
22
14
16.8
2026 AVG.
404
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
16.9
2026 AVG.
455
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
41
28
34.1
2026 AVG.
818
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
39.6
2026 AVG.
1069
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
15
12
11.7
2026 AVG.
281
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
14.9
2026 AVG.
402
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
26
16
22.4
2026 AVG.
537
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
24.7
2026 AVG.
667
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
59
50
52.3
2026 AVG.
1255
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
57.6
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
87
115
94.9
2026 AVG.
2278
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
108.1
2026 AVG.
2920
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
11
12
12.5
2026 AVG.
301
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.8
2026 AVG.
373
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
14
14
8.9
2026 AVG.
214
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
10.5
2026 AVG.
284
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
58
48
64.8
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
49
2026 AVG.
1322
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
37
28
30.4
2026 AVG.
729
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
36.6
2026 AVG.
987
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Collingwood

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Adam Oxley56113003301
Brayden Maynard610163001100
Brayden Sier1215272000510
Brodie Grundy761323520301
Brody Mihocek82105002231
Chris Mayne78155000221
Jack Crisp1412268010401
Jack Madgen88164002300
Jaidyn Stephenson196258020220
James Aish149235000300
Jordan De Goey93124030143
Josh Thomas75122012411
Levi Greenwood114151060802
Mason Cox5384210101
Sam Murray129214001100
Scott Pendlebury1315281011100
Steele Sidebottom1315285000301
Taylor Adams1617332022201
Tom Langdon87156010200
Tom Phillips139227000001
Travis Varcoe56111020610
W. Hoskin-Elliott7295000100

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Witherden2283011000200
Allen Christensen1382110000200
Brandon Starcevich4373002100
Cameron Rayner39123001100
Daniel McStay6173020120
Daniel Rich108183010300
Darcy Gardiner3143001100
Dayne Beams2013335002211
Dayne Zorko68141012701
Eric Hipwood7296111232
Harris Andrews1261811001100
Hugh McCluggage108183000300
Jarrod Berry117184032600
Josh Walker971610010100
Lewis Taylor96157010120
Luke Hodge177247011200
Mitch Robinson157225010221
Nick Robertson66125005200
Oscar McInerney5274311101
Rhys Mathieson712194002300
Stefan Martin7111842401200
Tom Cutler145193010211

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
1.3
9
5.7
37
11.14
80
14.20
104
3.4
22
5.4
34
8.4
52
11.7
73

Best On Ground

JOIN THE DISCUSSION