MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA - JANUARY 12: Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti of the Bombers gestures during the Essendon Bombers training session at The Hangar on January 12, 2018 in Melbourne, Australia. (Photo by Adam Trafford/AFL Media/Getty Images)

Melbourne

James Harmes
Christian Petracca
Charlie Spargo
Angus Brayshaw
Billy Stretch
Jake Melksham
Corey Maynard
Tom McDonald
Alex Neal-Bullen
Bayley Fritsch
Tomas Bugg
Oskar Baker
Dion Johnstone
Neville Jetta
Josh Wagner

Carlton

Jack Silvagni
Paddy Dow
Lochie O’Brien
Matthew Kennedy
Sam Kerridge
Jed Lamb
Caleb Marchbank
Cameron O’Shea
Zac Fisher
Harrison Macreadie
Matthew Lobbe
David Cuningham
Cameron Polson
Tom Williamson
Jarrod Pickett
Kym LeBois

Hawthorn

Ryan Burton
James Sicily
Blake Hardwick
Daniel Howe
Jack Gunston
Dallas Willsmore
Kieran Lovell
Luke Breust
Tim O’Brien
Ryan Schoenmakers
Liam Shiels 
David Mirra
Harry Morrison
Jackson Ross
James Worpel
Oliver Hanrahan
Teia Miles
Conor Nash
James Cousins

Essendon

Andrew McGrath
Darcy Parish
Kyle Langford
Marty Gleeson
David Zaharakis
Josh Green
Josh Begley
Jackson Merrett
Mason Redman
Patrick Ambrose
Matt Guelfi
Ben McNiece
Adam Saad
Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
Shaun McKernan
Conor McKenna
Matt Dea

St Kilda

Shane Savage
Seb Ross
Luke Dunstan
Blake Acres
Jack Steele
Hunter Clark
Jack Lonie
Sam Gilbert
Ben Long
Koby Stevens
Josh Battle
Tim Membrey
Jimmy Webster
Ed Phillips
Nick Coffield
Jack Sinclair
Bailey Rice
Ray Connellan
Rowan Marshall
Maverick Weller

North Melbourne 

Majak Daw
Shaun Higgins 
Luke Davies-Uniacke
Ben Cunnington
Luke McDonald
Jy Simpkin
Paul Ahern
Shaun Atley
Sam Durdin
Jarrad Waite
Braydon Preuss
Jamie Macmillan 
Billy Hartung
Gordon Narrier
Cameron Zurhaar

SEE ALSO:  Wagner joins Melbourne

Etihad Stadium, Fri Feb 16

Pool A: Carlton, Melbourne, North Melbourne 
Pool B: Hawthorn, Essendon, St Kilda

 

Schedule (times in AEDT)
6.40pm – Carton v Melbourne
7.08pm – Hawthorn v Essendon 
7.36pm – North Melbourne v Carlton 
8.04pm – Essendon v St Kilda 
8.32pm – Melbourne v North Melbourne 
9.00pm – St Kilda v Hawthorn 
9.33pm – Grand Final