9.12
66
9.14
68
FULL TIME
2018-05-05T09:25:00Z
SCG
9.12
66
9.14
68
FULL TIME
2018-05-05T09:25:00Z
SCG

Team Line-Ups

Sydney

North Melbourne

Team Stats

   
Disposals 349 vs 371
Contested Possessions 128 vs 139
Kicks 203 vs 218
Handballs 146 vs 153
Free Kicks 16 vs 23
Clearances 41 vs 31
Centre Clearances 13 vs 7
Stoppages 28 vs 24
Inside 50 58 vs 48
Marks 84 vs 101
Marks in 50 11 vs 11
Contested Marks 7 vs 12
Tackles 59 vs 48
Hit-Outs 27 vs 48

Player Stats

Sydney

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Ronke103132000302
Callum Mills119207011300
Callum Sinclair1282072742210
Dane Rampe65112013500
Dean Towers46103002411
Gary Rohan91104011200
George Hewett117183020200
Harrison Marsh106164000100
Harry Cunningham4592002300
Heath Grundy1392211000100
Isaac Heeney117186001301
Jake Lloyd116174000110
Jarrad McVeigh813216010300
Josh P. Kennedy1714312010900
Kieren Jack177242021103
Luke Parker813213000210
Nick Smith6282011200
Oliver Florent5491002401
Robbie Fox46101013210
Tom Papley74113002102
Will Hayward84125012332
Zak Jones117184000210

North Melbourne

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Brown120126851012
Ben Cunnington1212246003410
Ben Jacobs1019296001900
Billy Hartung118197000010
Cameron Zurhaar6282000201
Ed Vickers-Willis65114012300
Jack Ziebell154196012104
Jamie Macmillan87154031200
Jed Anderson915245001401
Jy Simpkin85134000210
Kayne Turner3693010301
Luke McDonald96150000400
Marley Williams84121020000
Mason Wood125179000240
Robbie Tarrant76136011100
Ryan Clarke166224011101
Sam Wright127197010000
Scott Thompson103136022200
Shaun Atley79162010101
Shaun Higgins1615314010210
Todd Goldstein62824011100
Trent Dumont157227020401

Match Summary

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Sydney 2.1 (13) 4.4 (28) 6.8 (44) 9.12 (66)
North Melbourne 3.3 (21) 5.5 (35) 7.10 (52) 9.14 (68)

Best On Ground

North Melbourne

Shaun HigginsS Higgins31 disposals
1 goal
Ben JacobsB Jacobs29 disposals