MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA - MAY 11: Christian Salem of the Demons in action during a Melbourne Demons training session at Gosch's Paddock on May 11, 2016 in Melbourne, Australia. (Photo by Michael Willson/AFL Media/Getty Images)

Each round, the two coaches from every game vote on the best five players from their game, giving five to the player they judge to be the best on ground.

Ten votes is the maximum (five votes from each coach) a player can receive from a game.

Five players got perfect 10’s in round two.

Last year’s winner was Geelong star, Patrick Dangerfield, with 121 votes.

Round two:

RICHMOND v COLLINGWOOD
10 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
7 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
4 Adam Treloar (Coll)
3 Dustin Martin (Rich)
3 Toby Nankervis (Rich)
2 Will Hoskin-Elliott (Coll)
1 Tyson Goldsack (Coll)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v SYDNEY
9 Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
9 Sam Reid (Syd)
4 Easton Wood (WB)
3 Lin Jong (WB)
3 Liam Picken (WB)
1 Marcus Adams (WB)
1 Lance Franklin (Syd)

HAWTHORN v ADELAIDE
10 Sam Jacobs (Adel)
6 Rory Sloane (Adel)
4 Tom Lynch (Adel)
4 Jaeger O’Meara (Haw)
3 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
2 Taylor Walker (Adel)
1 Luke Breust (Haw)

MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA – APRIL 01: James Frawley of the Hawks attempts to spoil a mark by Sam Jacobs of the Crows during the round two AFL match between the Hawthorn Hawks and the Adelaide Crows at Melbourne Cricket Ground on April 1, 2017 in Melbourne, Australia. (Photo by Quinn Rooney/Getty Images)

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY v GOLD COAST
7 Toby Greene (GWS)
7 Dylan Shiel (GWS)
5 Josh Kelly (GWS)
4 Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
4 Phil Davis (GWS)
3 Callan Ward (GWS)

BRISBANE LIONS v ESSENDON
9 Zach Merrett (Ess)
7 Orazio Fantasia (Ess)
7 Stefan Martin (BL)
4 Jobe Watson (Ess)
3 Dayne Beams (BL)

WEST COAST v ST KILDA
9 Luke Shuey (WC)
7 Elliot Yeo (WC)
6 Sebastian Ross (StK)
4 Andrew Gaff (WC)
3 Dylan Roberton (StK)
1 Jeremy McGovern (WC)

GEELONG v NORTH MELBOURNE
10 Shaun Higgins (NM)
7 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
7 Joel Selwood (Geel)
3 Daniel Menzel (Geel)
2 Ben Brown (NM)
1 Robbie Tarrant (NM)

Shaun Higgins celebrates a goal during the round two AFL match between the Geelong Cats and the North Melbourne Kangaroos at Etihad Stadium on April 2, 2017 in Melbourne, Australia.

MELBOURNE v CARLTON
10 Christian Salem (Melb)
8 Clayton Oliver (Melb)
3 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
3 Marc Murphy (Carl)
3 Matthew Wright (Carl)
2 Neville Jetta (Melb)
1 Nathan Jones (Melb)

PORT ADELAIDE v FREMANTLE
10 Robbie Gray (PA)
8 Ollie Wines (PA)
3 Jared Polec (PA)
3 Sam Powell-Pepper (PA)
2 Tom Jonas (PA)
2 Paddy Ryder (PA)
1 Charlie Dixon (PA)
1 Brad Ebert (PA)

SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA – MARCH 25: Robbie Gray of the Power watches on during during the warm-up before-up ahead of the round one AFL match between the Sydney Swans and the Port Adelaide Power at Sydney Cricket Ground on March 25, 2017 in Sydney, Australia. (Photo by Mark Kolbe/Getty Images)

AFLCA LEADERBOARD
18 Zach Merrett (Ess)
18 Ollie Wines (PA)
17 Clayton Oliver (Melb)
15 Elliot Yeo (WC)
13 Dayne Beams (BL)
13 Shaun Higgins (NM)
13 Dustin Martin (Rich)
12 Orazio Fantasia (Ess)
12 Joel Selwood (Geel)
11 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
11 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)