HOBART, AUSTRALIA - APRIL 14: Ben Brown of the Kangaroos celebrates a goal during the 2018 AFL Round 04 match between the North Melbourne Kangaroos and the Carlton Blues at Blundstone Arena on April 14, 2018 in Hobart, Australia. (Photo by Adam Trafford/AFL Media/Getty Images)

Round 4 AFL Coaches Association votes

Each round, the two coaches from every game vote on the best five players from their game, giving five to the player they judge to be the best on ground.

Ten votes is the maximum (five votes from each coach) a player can receive from a game.

Only four players received perfect 10s in round four, as Hawthorn’s Tom Mitchell has now seen his lead shrink to just two votes.

ADELAIDE v COLLINGWOOD
9 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
9 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
5 Jaidyn Stephenson (Coll)
4 Adam Treloar (Coll)
3 Scott Pendlebury (Coll)

ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA – APRIL 13: Brodie Grundy of the Magpies celebrates a goal during the 2018 AFL Round 04 match between the Adelaide Crows and the Collingwood Magpies at Adelaide Oval on April 13, 2018 in Adelaide, Australia. (Photo by James Elsby/AFL Media/Getty Images)

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY v FREMANTLE
10 Nick Haynes (GWS)
8 Brett Deledio (GWS)
3 Heath Shaw (GWS)
3 Callan Ward (GWS)
2 Toby Greene (GWS)
2 Stephen Hill (Frem)
1 Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
1 Tim Taranto (GWS)

SEE ALSO:  Round 6 Team Line-Ups

RICHMOND v BRISBANE
9 Dustin Martin (Rich)
8 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
5 Kane Lambert (Rich)
3 David Astbury (Rich)
2 Jason Castagna (Rich)
2 Shaun Grigg (Rich)
1 Reece Conca (Rich)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v SYDNEY
8 Isaac Heeney (Syd)
5 Jack Macrae (WB)
4 Aaron Naughton (WB)
4 Luke Parker (Syd)
3 Dane Rampe (Syd)
2 Lance Franklin (Syd)
2 Toby McLean (WB)
1 Matt Suckling (WB)
1 Bailey Williams (WB)

NORTH MELBOURNE v CARLTON
10 Ben Brown (NM)
7 Shaun Higgins (NM)
6 Shaun Atley (NM)
5 Scott Thompson (NM)
1 Jed Anderson (NM)
1 Kayne Turner (NM)

WEST COAST v GOLD COAST
9 Jeremy McGovern (WC)
9 Elliot Yeo (WC)
3 Jamie Cripps (WC)
3 Josh Kennedy (WC)
2 Andrew Gaff (WC)
2 Chris Masten (WC)
1 Jack Darling (WC)
1 Nic Naitanui (WC)

ESSENDON v PORT ADELAIDE
8 Michael Hurley (Ess)
6 Robbie Gray (PA)
6 Dyson Heppell (Ess)
5 David Myers (Ess)
3 Brendon Goddard (Ess)
2 Zach Merrett (Ess)

SEE ALSO:  Essendon, Geelong, Hawthorn and West Coast add players to long-term injury list

HAWTHORN v MELBOURNE
10 Liam Shiels (Haw)
7 Luke Breust (Haw)
7 Jaeger O’Meara (Haw)
2 Jarman Impey (Haw)
2 Isaac Smith (Haw)
1 James Sicily (Haw)
1 Ben Stratton (Haw)

GEELONG v ST KILDA
10 Brandan Parfitt (Geel)
7 Daniel Menzel (Geel)
7 Tom Stewart (Geel)
2 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
2 Joel Selwood (Geel)
1 Sam Menegola (Geel)
1 Zach Tuohy (Geel)

GEELONG, AUSTRALIA – APRIL 15: Brandon Parfitt of the Cats celebrates a goal during the round four AFL match between the Geelong Cats and the St Kilda Saints at GMHBA Stadium on April 15, 2018 in Geelong, Australia. (Photo by Darrian Traynor/Getty Images)

AFLCA LEADERBOARD
26 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
24 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
23 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
23 Rory Laird (Adel)
23 Dustin Martin (Rich)
22 Ben Brown (NM)
19 Max Gawn (Melb)
18 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
18 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
18 Lance Franklin (Syd)
18 Nat Fyfe (Frem) 

Comments