8.12
60

11.14
80

MATCH CENTRE

FULL TIME
2018-08-18T06:35:00Z
Spotless Stadium

Team Line-Ups

Team Stats

   
Disposals 336 vs 369
Contested Possessions 150 vs 157
Kicks 207 vs 209
Handballs 129 vs 160
Free Kicks 16 vs 24
Clearances 34 vs 42
Centre Clearances 10 vs 10
Stoppages 24 vs 32
Inside 50 49 vs 56
Marks 82 vs 78
Marks in 50 9 vs 12
Contested Marks 14 vs 12
Tackles 67 vs 73
Hit-Outs 45 vs 37

Player Stats

GWS

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Adam Kennedy134175000200
Adam Tomlinson1562112100200
Aiden Bonar3252012410
Brent Daniels3581011100
Callan Ward1512277612800
Daniel Lloyd85132010420
Dylan Shiel2013334010211
Harrison Himmelberg92115000121
Harry Perryman611171012500
Jacob Hopper911201002100
Jeremy Cameron5382021611
Jeremy Finlayson92113004100
Lachie Whitfield125172000500
Lachlan Keeffe5381001100
Matt Buntine85135011100
Nick Haynes144189000100
Phil Davis85132033101
Rory Lobb52723812401
Ryan Griffen3471000100
Stephen Coniglio156214020411
Tim Taranto1516318012601
Zac Langdon73103001601

Sydney

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aliir Aliir114157000100
Ben Ronke58131011200
Callum Sinclair841243411300
Dan Hannebery114154011300
Dane Rampe64102021500
Daniel Robinson55102011200
George Hewett412161012300
Harry Cunningham118194010600
Isaac Heeney581330101001
Jake Lloyd1713309000301
Jarrad McVeigh139224010300
Josh P. Kennedy1413274022302
Kieren Jack157223011121
Lance Franklin151168033254
Luke Parker2112337010522
Nic Newman911203010200
Oliver Florent69154000400
Robbie Fox2240300300
Tom McCartin37101020410
Tom Papley64101001300
Will Hayward113143020411
Zak Jones1112233021101

Match Summary

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
GWS 3.3 (21) 6.6 (42) 7.9 (51) 8.12 (60)
Sydney 1.2 (8) 4.3 (27) 5.9 (39) 11.14 (80)

Best On Ground

GWS

Dylan ShielD Shiel33 disposals
1 goal

Sydney

Luke ParkerL Parker33 disposals
2 goals
Jake LloydJ Lloyd30 disposals