FULL TIME: West Coast vs St Kilda – Round 19, 2021

2021-07-24T06:35:00Z - Optus Stadium
West Coast
14.10
94
St Kilda
13.8
86
FULL TIME
  1 2 3 4
WCE 2.2
14
8.6
54
11.7
73
14.10
94
STK 2.1
13
4.2
26
7.6
48
13.8
86
2021-07-24T06:35:00Z - Optus Stadium

Match Summary

Best On Ground

West Coast

Dom SheedD Sheed32 disposals
2 goals
Andrew GaffA Gaff29 disposals

St Kilda

Zak JonesZ Jones32 disposals
Bradley HillB Hill26 disposals

Team Stats

West Coast

St Kilda

Disposals

341
350

Contested Possessions

132
128

Kicks

228
201

Handballs

113
149

Free Kicks

18
15

Clearances

40
31

Centre Clearances

17
10

Stoppages

23
21

Inside 50

54
51

Marks

122
91

Marks in 50

15
11

Contested Marks

12
18

Tackles

40
55

Hit-Outs

34
37

Player Stats

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Andrew Gaff19102910020100
Brad Sheppard125175001100
Connor West83113021201
Dom Sheed1517326001020
Elliot Yeo1113243032501
Harry Edwards1331612010100
Jack Darling5164011430
Jake Waterman1241612010113
Jamie Cripps134177010212
Jarrod Brander29113000000
Jeremy McGovern91103910100
Josh J. Kennedy92118001230
Josh Rotham105159001100
Liam Duggan182209001200
Liam Ryan2020000010
Mark Hutchings7293000100
Nic Naitanui751232431211
Oscar Allen4151111201
Shannon Hurn156219011200
Tim Kelly197265002110
Thomas Cole82104001200
Xavier O'Neill3471000400
Zac Langdon77142010310

St Kilda

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Long5493021302
Brad Crouch89172001200
Bradley Hill1412266000100
Callum Wilkie114155001300
Cooper Sharman0000000000
Dan Butler119204021420
Dean Kent94137011302
Dougal Howard64104000000
Jack Billings96155002011
Jack Sinclair1111224000310
Jack Steele1171850131300
Jimmy Webster107174020200
Leo Connolly74110001100
Luke Dunstan108183021200
Max King103139000161
Nicholas Coffield125173011200
Oscar Clavarino77146001300
Paddy Ryder42622700210
Paul Hunter2570834510
Ryan Byrnes108184000201
Sebastian Ross1012227000200
Tim Membrey55103200010
Zak Jones1913325010100

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Previous 5 Games

West Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
18/7/21CrowsW 56 - 98
12/7/21KangaroosL 60 - 70
4/7/21SwansL 118 - 26
27/6/21BulldogsL 43 - 98
13/6/21TigersW 85 - 81

St Kilda

DATE OPP RESULT
17/7/21PowerL 61 - 74
10/7/21LionsW 63 - 95
4/7/21MagpiesW 61 - 70
25/6/21TigersW 22 - 62
12/6/21CrowsL 60 - 66