MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 19

WEST COAST

V

ST KILDA

West CoastWCE WIN BY 8
14.10
94
FT
13.8
86
Optus Stadium
2021-07-24T06:35:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
2.2
14
8.6
54
11.7
73
14.10
94
2.1
13
4.2
26
7.6
48
13.8
86

Best On Ground

Dom SheedD Sheed32 disposals
2 goals
Andrew GaffA Gaff29 disposals
Zak JonesZ Jones32 disposals
Bradley HillB Hill26 disposals

Team Stats

West Coast

St Kilda

Disposals
MATCH
341
350
316.8
2024 AVG.
4118
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
359.6
2024 AVG.
5034
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
132
128
125.6
2024 AVG.
1633
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
131.8
2024 AVG.
1845
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
228
201
193
2024 AVG.
2509
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
218.9
2024 AVG.
3064
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
113
149
123.8
2024 AVG.
1609
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
140.7
2024 AVG.
1970
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
18
15
18.7
2024 AVG.
243
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
17.1
2024 AVG.
239
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
40
31
35.2
2024 AVG.
457
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
35.7
2024 AVG.
500
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
17
10
11
2024 AVG.
143
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.3
2024 AVG.
144
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
23
21
24.2
2024 AVG.
314
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
25.4
2024 AVG.
356
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
54
51
46.8
2024 AVG.
608
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
50.4
2024 AVG.
706
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
122
91
84.5
2024 AVG.
1098
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
95.4
2024 AVG.
1336
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
15
11
10.5
2024 AVG.
136
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
11.1
2024 AVG.
156
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
12
18
10.4
2024 AVG.
135
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
9.2
2024 AVG.
129
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
40
55
54.5
2024 AVG.
708
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
60.4
2024 AVG.
845
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
34
37
27.7
2024 AVG.
360
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
30.1
2024 AVG.
421
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Andrew Gaff19102910020100
Brad Sheppard125175001100
Connor West83113021201
Dom Sheed1517326001020
Elliot Yeo1113243032501
Harry Edwards1331612010100
Jack Darling5164011430
Jake Waterman1241612010113
Jamie Cripps134177010212
Jarrod Brander29113000000
Jeremy McGovern91103910100
Josh J. Kennedy92118001230
Josh Rotham105159001100
Liam Duggan182209001200
Liam Ryan2020000010
Mark Hutchings7293000100
Nic Naitanui751232431211
Oscar Allen4151111201
Shannon Hurn156219011200
Tim Kelly197265002110
Thomas Cole82104001200
Xavier O'Neill3471000400
Zac Langdon77142010310

St Kilda

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Long5493021302
Brad Crouch89172001200
Bradley Hill1412266000100
Callum Wilkie114155001300
Cooper Sharman0000000000
Dan Butler119204021420
Dean Kent94137011302
Dougal Howard64104000000
Jack Billings96155002011
Jack Sinclair1111224000310
Jack Steele1171850131300
Jimmy Webster107174020200
Leo Connolly74110001100
Luke Dunstan108183021200
Max King103139000161
Nicholas Coffield125173011200
Oscar Clavarino77146001300
Paddy Ryder42622700210
Paul Hunter2570834510
Ryan Byrnes108184000201
Sebastian Ross1012227000200
Tim Membrey55103200010
Zak Jones1913325010100

Team Line-Ups

West Coast

St Kilda


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

West Coast

DATE OPP RESULT
18/7/21AdelaideW 56 - 98
12/7/21North MelbourneL 60 - 70
4/7/21SydneyL 118 - 26
27/6/21BulldogsL 43 - 98
13/6/21RichmondW 85 - 81

St Kilda

DATE OPP RESULT
17/7/21Port AdelaideL 61 - 74
10/7/21BrisbaneW 63 - 95
4/7/21CollingwoodW 61 - 70
25/6/21RichmondW 22 - 62
12/6/21AdelaideL 60 - 66