FULL TIME: West Coast vs Collingwood – Round 8, 2020

2020-07-26T05:35:00Z - Optus Stadium
FULL TIME
 1234
WCE2.0
12
7.2
44
13.2
80
18.3
111
COLL4.2
26
5.3
33
5.6
36
6.9
45
2020-07-26T05:35:00Z - Optus Stadium

Match Summary

Best On Ground

West Coast

Tim KellyT Kelly29 disposals
1 goal
Andrew GaffA Gaff26 disposals
1 goal

Collingwood

Team Stats

West Coast

Collingwood

Disposals

299
272

Contested Possessions

104
118

Kicks

187
154

Handballs

112
118

Free Kicks

21
21

Clearances

32
24

Centre Clearances

13
10

Stoppages

19
14

Inside 50

35
37

Marks

86
60

Marks in 50

14
8

Contested Marks

11
12

Tackles

48
37

Hit-Outs

28
27

Player Stats

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Andrew Gaff1882611010410
Brad Sheppard94134020300
Brayden Ainsworth2352000000
Dom Sheed104140011200
Elliot Yeo1012222012300
Jack Darling5273010210
Jack Redden411152001200
Jackson Nelson145193010200
Jake Waterman5163010020
Jamie Cripps38115003310
Jarrod Cameron5271012201
Josh J. Kennedy103135033170
Josh Rotham82104012300
Liam Duggan112137011300
Liam Ryan132158000111
Luke Shuey910195003500
Nic Naitanui35802410111
Oscar Allen104144410430
Shannon Hurn105155020300
Thomas Barrass7296001000
Tim Kelly1613294021310
Thomas Cole5492011100

Collingwood

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Adam Treloar1210223021100
Atu Bosenavulagi1121002100
Brayden Maynard103132011200
Brodie Grundy641022411200
Brody Mihocek5492012102
Callum L. Brown48120011100
Chris Mayne410143002200
Darcy Cameron5383310120
Darcy Moore111128021000
Isaac Quaynor612183000200
Jack Crisp144185020201
Jaidyn Stephenson67133010300
Jamie Elliott73103002111
John Noble74112010100
Jordan Roughead64102021000
Josh Daicos4372010410
Josh Thomas47112003100
Matthew Scharenberg84123000400
Rupert Wills56112013500
Scott Pendlebury0000000000
Taylor Adams1110212030200
Tom Phillips79162001101
Will Hoskin-Elliott111125010020

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Previous 5 Games

West Coast

DATEOPPRESULT
19/7/20DockersW 32 - 62
11/7/20CrowsW 67 - 34
4/7/20SwansW 77 - 43
27/6/20PowerL 71 - 34
20/6/20LionsL 74 - 44

Collingwood

DATEOPPRESULT
16/7/20CatsW 35 - 57
10/7/20HawksW 59 - 27
3/7/20BombersL 48 - 63
26/6/20GiantsL 66 - 64
20/6/20SaintsW 81 - 37