FULL TIME: Essendon vs North Melbourne – Round 17, 2019

2019-07-13T06:35:00Z - Marvel Stadium
Essendon
12.14
86
FULL TIME
  1 2 3 4
ESS 4.4
28
6.11
47
11.13
79
12.14
86
NMFC 6.3
39
7.5
47
9.7
61
12.9
81

ATTENDANCE: 45,682

2019-07-13T06:35:00Z - Marvel Stadium

Match Summary

Best On Ground

North Melbourne

Attendance

45,682

Team Stats

Essendon

North Melbourne

Disposals

358
311

Contested Possessions

153
153

Kicks

215
182

Handballs

143
129

Free Kicks

20
15

Clearances

43
33

Centre Clearances

15
8

Stoppages

28
25

Inside 50

61
50

Marks

76
61

Marks in 50

12
14

Contested Marks

14
16

Tackles

73
52

Hit-Outs

39
38

Player Stats

Essendon

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Francis55103010300
Adam Saad148222010400
Andrew McGrath913221010400
Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti118193021442
Cale Hooker66125000200
Conor McKenna169251030310
Darcy Parish119202000401
David Zaharakis104143000200
Dylan Clarke491320011200
Dylan Shiel1111221020500
Jake Stringer142162000132
Jayden Laverde105157020112
Kyle Langford85133000110
Martin Gleeson138218002200
Mason Redman132153033500
Matt Guelfi133163010400
Michael Hurley7183001000
Mitch Brown122149000022
Orazio Fantasia3251000400
Shaun McKernan82105424301
Zac Clarke661263503300
Zach Merrett1123343020600

North Melbourne

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Brown1531812410162
Ben Cunnington312150002500
Cameron Zurhaar105155012331
Curtis Taylor2240013201
Jack Ziebell119200010301
Jamie Macmillan88163010100
Jared Polec136196000400
Jasper Pittard4373000000
Jed Anderson89170013510
Jy Simpkin108180001200
Kayne Turner2460001300
Luke McDonald67132011400
Marley Williams114153000000
Nathan Hrovat68142010200
Nick Larkey4043211200
Paul Ahern75120000100
Robbie Tarrant1572211021400
Scott Thompson94133002200
Shaun Atley105152000000
Tarryn Thomas94133000322
Todd Goldstein9101913242200
Trent Dumont106162001300

Live Feed

[custom-twitter-feeds screenname=”essendon_fc,NMFCOfficial” search=”since:2019-07-08,until:2019-07-15″ showheader=”false”]

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Previous 5 Games

Essendon

DATE OPP RESULT
6/7/19SwansW 76 - 66
27/6/19GiantsW 77 - 71
20/6/19EaglesL 106 - 71
14/6/19HawksW 96 - 77
2/6/19BluesW 74 - 33

North Melbourne

DATE OPP RESULT
7/7/19SaintsW 112 - 73
29/6/19MagpiesW 37 - 81
16/6/19GiantsL 68 - 91
8/6/19SunsW 72 - 99
31/5/19TigersW 99 - 62