12.14
86
12.9
81
FULL TIME
2019-07-13T06:35:00Z
Marvel Stadium
Attendance: 45,682
12.14
86
12.9
81
FULL TIME
2019-07-13T06:35:00Z
Marvel Stadium
Attendance: 45,682

Match Summary

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Essendon 4.4 (28) 6.11 (47) 11.13 (79) 12.14 (86)
North Melbourne 6.3 (39) 7.5 (47) 9.7 (61) 12.9 (81)

Best On Ground

North Melbourne

 

Team Stats

   
Disposals 358 vs 311
Contested Possessions 153 vs 153
Kicks 215 vs 182
Handballs 143 vs 129
Free Kicks 20 vs 15
Clearances 43 vs 33
Centre Clearances 15 vs 8
Stoppages 28 vs 25
Inside 50 61 vs 50
Marks 76 vs 61
Marks in 50 12 vs 14
Contested Marks 14 vs 16
Tackles 73 vs 52
Hit-Outs 39 vs 38

Player Stats

Essendon

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Francis55103010300
Adam Saad148222010400
Andrew McGrath913221010400
Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti118193021442
Cale Hooker66125000200
Conor McKenna169251030310
Darcy Parish119202000401
David Zaharakis104143000200
Dylan Clarke491320011200
Dylan Shiel1111221020500
Jake Stringer142162000132
Jayden Laverde105157020112
Kyle Langford85133000110
Martin Gleeson138218002200
Mason Redman132153033500
Matt Guelfi133163010400
Michael Hurley7183001000
Mitch Brown122149000022
Orazio Fantasia3251000400
Shaun McKernan82105424301
Zac Clarke661263503300
Zach Merrett1123343020600

North Melbourne

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Brown1531812410162
Ben Cunnington312150002500
Cameron Zurhaar105155012331
Curtis Taylor2240013201
Jack Ziebell119200010301
Jamie Macmillan88163010100
Jared Polec136196000400
Jasper Pittard4373000000
Jed Anderson89170013510
Jy Simpkin108180001200
Kayne Turner2460001300
Luke McDonald67132011400
Marley Williams114153000000
Nathan Hrovat68142010200
Nick Larkey4043211200
Paul Ahern75120000100
Robbie Tarrant1572211021400
Scott Thompson94133002200
Shaun Atley105152000000
Tarryn Thomas94133000322
Todd Goldstein9101913242200
Trent Dumont106162001300

Live Feed

Pre-match media for our retiring Shinboner. #AFLNorthDemons

We’ll go in as named for the final game of the year. #AFLNorthDemons

Load More...

Team Line-Ups

Essendon

North Melbourne


Preview

Previous 5 Games

Essendon

DATE OPP RESULT
6/7/19SwansW 76 - 66
27/6/19GiantsW 77 - 71
20/6/19EaglesL 106 - 71
14/6/19HawksW 96 - 77
2/6/19BluesW 74 - 33

North Melbourne

DATE OPP RESULT
7/7/19SaintsW 112 - 73
29/6/19MagpiesW 37 - 81
16/6/19GiantsL 68 - 91
8/6/19SunsW 72 - 99
31/5/19TigersW 99 - 62