MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 11

COLLINGWOOD

V

NORTH MELBOURNE

CollingwoodCOLL WIN BY 35
16.9
105
FT
10.10
70
Marvel Stadium
2023-05-28T05:20:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
4.3
27
7.5
47
13.8
86
16.9
105
0.3
3
2.8
20
4.9
33
10.10
70

Best On Ground

Jordan De GoeyJ De Goey35 disposals
1 goal
Nick DaicosN Daicos32 disposals
1 goal

Team Stats

Collingwood

North Melbourne

Disposals
MATCH
356
355
352.7
2024 AVG.
3880
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
346.3
2024 AVG.
3463
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
127
124
137.1
2024 AVG.
1508
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
120.4
2024 AVG.
1204
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
204
189
207.5
2024 AVG.
2282
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
202.3
2024 AVG.
2023
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
152
166
145.3
2024 AVG.
1598
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
144
2024 AVG.
1440
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
16
13
20.2
2024 AVG.
222
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
18.3
2024 AVG.
183
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
33
35
37.4
2024 AVG.
411
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
35.7
2024 AVG.
357
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
13
13
13.2
2024 AVG.
145
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
12.8
2024 AVG.
128
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
20
22
24.2
2024 AVG.
266
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
22.9
2024 AVG.
229
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
53
43
52.6
2024 AVG.
579
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
44.6
2024 AVG.
446
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
92
93
81.8
2024 AVG.
900
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
87.1
2024 AVG.
871
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
17
13
10.1
2024 AVG.
111
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
9.3
2024 AVG.
93
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
14
14
9.3
2024 AVG.
102
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
5.9
2024 AVG.
59
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
67
49
66
2024 AVG.
726
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
56.2
2024 AVG.
562
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
41
36
40.4
2024 AVG.
444
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
39.1
2024 AVG.
391
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

Collingwood

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ashley Johnson5053021112
Beau McCreery4593002300
Bobby Hill108186000201
Brayden Maynard134178000400
Brody Mihocek8087000230
Darcy Cameron571243503300
Darcy Moore95144000000
Isaac Quaynor127193030300
Jack Crisp714212001500
Jack Ginnivan96153010121
Jamie Elliott6394000401
John Noble116175010200
Jordan De Goey2213356012410
Josh Daicos117183010430
Mason Cox4153610121
Nathan Murphy4484001000
Nick Daicos1319323000610
Oleg Markov56113000200
Scott Pendlebury158234010700
Steele Sidebottom4042000100
Taylor Adams87151030510
Tom Mitchell1217298002600
W. Hoskin-Elliott75123021121

North Melbourne

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Hall96155001200
Bailey Scott1911306011010
Ben McKay3253001000
C. Coleman-Jones46102400100
Cameron Zurhaar96153021112
Charlie Lazzaro1451001200
Daniel Howe145195003211
Eddie Ford97166000100
George Wardlaw93125011101
Griffin Logue106166000000
Harry Sheezel1011216000300
Hugh Greenwood10152530101100
Jack Ziebell194237011100
Jaidyn Stephenson104149000222
Jy Simpkin715222022400
Luke McDonald136195030300
Miller Bergman83113011300
Nick Larkey94138001052
Paul Curtis1121000200
Phoenix Spicer1120000000
Todd Goldstein3121523211300
Tom Powell511163001200
Will Phillips623292000500

Team Line-Ups

Collingwood

North Melbourne


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Collingwood

DATE OPP RESULT
21/5/23CarltonW 57 - 85
14/5/23GWSW 120 - 55
7/5/23SydneyW 77 - 48
30/4/23AdelaideW 58 - 59
25/4/23EssendonW 90 - 77

North Melbourne

DATE OPP RESULT
20/5/23SydneyL 90 - 93
13/5/23Port AdelaideL 65 - 135
7/5/23St KildaL 34 - 64
29/4/23MelbourneL 139 - 49
23/4/23Gold CoastL 97 - 54