MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 19, 2024

BRISBANE

V

SYDNEY

BrisbaneBL WIN BY 2
11.13
79
FT
11.11
77
Gabba
2024-07-21T03:10:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
5.1
31
6.3
39
7.7
49
11.13
79
1.3
9
7.4
46
9.10
64
11.11
77

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Brisbane

Sydney

Disposals
MATCH
343
346
370.1
2026 AVG.
9994
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
382.2
2026 AVG.
9556
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
121
119
128.6
2026 AVG.
3472
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
138.7
2026 AVG.
3467
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
233
212
240.5
2026 AVG.
6494
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
205.7
2026 AVG.
5142
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
110
134
129.6
2026 AVG.
3500
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
176.6
2026 AVG.
4414
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
16
11
16.9
2026 AVG.
455
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
20.7
2026 AVG.
518
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
44
34
39.6
2026 AVG.
1069
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
37.6
2026 AVG.
941
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
13
8
14.9
2026 AVG.
402
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
14.2
2026 AVG.
355
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
31
26
24.7
2026 AVG.
667
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
23.4
2026 AVG.
586
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
56
48
57.6
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
60.4
2026 AVG.
1509
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
116
98
108.1
2026 AVG.
2920
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
77.9
2026 AVG.
1948
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
9
10
13.8
2026 AVG.
373
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.6
2026 AVG.
341
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
9
12
10.5
2026 AVG.
284
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
9.6
2026 AVG.
239
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
45
48
49
2026 AVG.
1322
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
61.5
2026 AVG.
1537
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
32
39
36.6
2026 AVG.
987
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
39.2
2026 AVG.
981
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich5382001100
Bruce Reville2021000000
Callum Ah Chee78154000211
Cameron Rayner119204021721
Charlie Cameron7294020010
Darcy Wilmot126186000101
Darragh Joyce141157021000
Dayne Zorko2722912011300
Eric Hipwood91106000201
Harris Andrews113148011100
Henry Smith2242300300
Hugh McCluggage197268010131
Jarrod Berry126187000201
Jaspa Fletcher55104000000
Joe Daniher124165211033
Josh Dunkley69151011600
Kai Lohmann77145002201
Lachie Neale108182010400
Oscar McInerney11112252722300
Ryan Lester1321511000000
Shadeau Brain83115000000
Will Ashcroft128203000400
Zac Bailey113144020311

Sydney

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Braeden Campbell85133010200
Brodie Grundy851332911100
Chad Warner128206001112
Corey Warner67130000110
Dane Rampe4262010100
Errol Gulden198277001410
Harry Cunningham64103003000
Hayden McLean92116913311
Isaac Heeney811193001602
Jake Lloyd86144000010
James Jordon79163010300
Joel Amartey4264100110
Lewis Melican5273010400
Logan McDonald5384000111
Luke Parker97163021210
Matthew Roberts167238000400
Nick Blakey162184001000
Oliver Florent166226002300
Robbie Fox13132610000400
Taylor Adams713203010410
Tom McCartin122146001100
Tom Papley3471001101
Will Hayward116176020123

Team Line-Ups

Brisbane

Sydney


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
14/7/24West CoastW 93 - 106
7/7/24AdelaideW 97 - 86
28/6/24MelbourneW 86 - 81
22/6/24Port AdelaideW 73 - 152
14/6/24St KildaW 126 - 106

Sydney

DATE OPP RESULT
13/7/24North MelbourneW 138 - 59
7/7/24St KildaL 84 - 82
29/6/24FremantleL 98 - 99
22/6/24GWSW 75 - 102
15/6/24AdelaideW 67 - 109