MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 24, 2025

BRISBANE

V

HAWTHORN

BrisbaneBL WIN BY 10
11.23
89
FT
11.13
79
Gabba
2025-08-24T09:20:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
0.8
8
6.10
46
8.19
67
11.23
89
3.3
21
6.5
41
8.8
56
11.13
79

Best On Ground

Team Stats

Brisbane

Hawthorn

Disposals
MATCH
388
342
370.1
2026 AVG.
9994
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
380.5
2026 AVG.
9513
2026 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
140
129
128.6
2026 AVG.
3472
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
130.2
2026 AVG.
3254
2026 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
238
183
240.5
2026 AVG.
6494
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
223.4
2026 AVG.
5584
2026 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
150
159
129.6
2026 AVG.
3500
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
157.2
2026 AVG.
3929
2026 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
15
12
16.9
2026 AVG.
455
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
18.4
2026 AVG.
460
2026 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
42
34
39.6
2026 AVG.
1069
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
37.2
2026 AVG.
929
2026 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
12
11
14.9
2026 AVG.
402
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.2
2026 AVG.
330
2026 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
30
23
24.7
2026 AVG.
667
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
24
2026 AVG.
599
2026 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
60
55
57.6
2026 AVG.
1556
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
56.6
2026 AVG.
1416
2026 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
112
63
108.1
2026 AVG.
2920
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
97.6
2026 AVG.
2439
2026 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
10
14
13.8
2026 AVG.
373
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
13.3
2026 AVG.
333
2026 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
7
9
10.5
2026 AVG.
284
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
9.7
2026 AVG.
243
2026 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
57
54
49
2026 AVG.
1322
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
58.4
2026 AVG.
1459
2026 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
43
39
36.6
2026 AVG.
987
2026 TOTAL
2026 AVG.
2026 TOTAL
42.8
2026 AVG.
1071
2026 TOTAL

Player Stats

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Starcevich103134011100
Bruce Reville114155010311
Callum Ah Chee172198000102
Cameron Rayner157225000422
Charlie Cameron82103010223
Darcy Fort571204001501
Darcy Gardiner3252001000
Darcy Wilmot1710277011200
Dayne Zorko184224011100
Harris Andrews1441810000600
Hugh McCluggage1616327020422
James Tunstill3033000000
Jaspa Fletcher139224021110
Josh Dunkley1221339001802
Kai Lohmann46102020220
Levi Ashcroft118194011200
Ryan Lester1341713000300
Sam Day6282311202
Sam Marshall1310235000000
Ty Gallop1451011400
Will Ashcroft1315287010300
Zac Bailey1510257001302

Hawthorn

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Blake Hardwick113144000400
Calsher Dear4264000201
Changkuoth Jiath67131010500
Connor MacDonald49134002200
Conor Nash910190001300
Dylan Moore98172001310
Jack Ginnivan1211236012221
Jack Gunston6392000122
Jack Scrimshaw84123010200
Jai Newcombe1112233022403
James Sicily118193010401
James Worpel1012222000300
Jarman Impey911203002300
Josh Battle106162011200
Josh Ward79163000300
Karl Amon2311343012201
Lloyd Meek691543111211
Luke Breust1450001000
Mabior Chol7296800230
Massimo D'Ambrosio65111000000
Mitchell Lewis1010010010
Nick Watson78153020510
Tom Barrass55104000000

Team Line-Ups

Brisbane

Hawthorn


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

Brisbane

DATE OPP RESULT
15/8/25FremantleW 44 - 101
9/8/25SydneyL 90 - 92
2/8/25CollingwoodW 65 - 92
26/7/25Gold CoastL 130 - 64
18/7/25BulldogsW 86 - 76

Hawthorn

DATE OPP RESULT
16/8/25MelbourneW 92 - 56
7/8/25CollingwoodW 110 - 46
1/8/25AdelaideL 101 - 87
24/7/25CarltonW 85 - 61
19/7/25Port AdelaideW 87 - 49
 

JOIN THE DISCUSSION