ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA - FEBRUARY 15: Jimmy Toumpas of the Power and Tom Stewart of the Cats in action during the AFLX match between the Port Adelaide Power and the Geelong Cats at Hindmarsh Stadium on February 15, 2018 in Adelaide, Australia. (Photo by Michael Willson/AFL Media/Getty Images)

308 players have nominated for the May 27 mid-season draft, with a number of former players looking to get back onto AFL lists.

Former Fremantle and Gold Coast midfielder Michael Barlow, ex-Carlton and Brisbane utility Tom Bell, former Melbourne ruckman Jake Spencer and ex-Essendon speedster Heath Hocking have all nominated for the draft, in the hope of reigniting their AFL careers.

Injury-prone duo Alex Johnson and Alex Woodward have put in their nominations, while former first-round draft pick Jimmy Toumpas has also put his name down.

Other ex-players include Declan Mountford – who played for North Melbourne – and ex-Pie Corey Gault.

With the draft to take place at the end of the month, clubs need to first notify the AFL of up to three players each who they’d like to have medically tested.

Clubs have until Wednesday to submit their list to the AFL.

The full list of nominations can be found below, as seen on AFL.com.au.

Australian Capital Territory
Angus Baker (Canberra), Riley Budd (Canberra), Thomas Faul (Canberra), Mitchell Hardie (Canberra), Thomas Highmore (Canberra), Mitch Maguire (Canberra), Lucas Meline (Canberra), Jarrod Osborne (Canberra), Jack Powell (Canberra)

Queensland
Tom Ansell (Aspley), Emmanuel Baru (Southport), Liam Dawson (Aspley), Tom Fields (Southport), Jonathan Freeman (Aspley), Matthew Hammelmann (Redland), Mitchell Johnson (Southport), Michael Manteit (Southport), Matthew McGannon (Redland), EthanĀ  Reeves (Southport), Tyler Roos (Southport), Matt Shaw (Southport), Jake Spencer (Aspley), Jack Tomkinson (Aspley), Josh Williams (Southport), Mackenzie Willis (Southport)

New South Wales
Riley Bice (Albury), Nick Coughlan (Albury), Cameron Riley (Campbelltown Blues), Josh Stern (Sydney University), Bailey Stewart (Sydney University), Jake Veale (Sydney University)

Northern Territory
Abe Ankers (Federal/NT Thunder), Adam Tipungwuti (NT Thunder), Nick Yarran (St Mary’s)

South Australia
Jonathon Beech (West Adelaide), Jack Blair (North Adelaide), Luke Bogle (South Adelaide), Jordon Boyle (Adelaide), Lachlan Burrows (Sturt), Declan Carmody (North Gambier), Oscar Chapman (North Adelaide), Bradley Close (Glenelg), Sam Colquhoun (Sturt), Angus Coxon (Henley), Abe Davis (South Adelaide), Liam Fitt (South Adelaide), Jordan Foote (Woodville-West Torrens), Cory Gregson (Glenelg), Joseph Haines (South Adelaide), Jack Hayes (Woodville-West Torrens), Joshua Hone (Sturt), Lachie Hosie (Glenelg), Daniel Johnston (Norwood), Michael Knoll (South Adelaide), Mihail Lochowiak (Sturt), Jesse Lonergan (Woodville-West Torrens), Marlon Motlop (Glenelg), Hugo Munn (Sturt), Jydon Neagle (Central District), Matt Neagle (Central District), John Noble (West Adelaide), Mark Noble (South Adelaide), Matthew Nunn (Norwood), Luke Partington (Glenelg), Angus Rana (West Adelaide), Thomas Read (Sturt), Hayden Sampson (South Adelaide), Isaac Saywell (Norwood), Will Snelling (West Adelaide), Luke Surman (Norwood), Cameron Sutcliffe (Port Adelaide), Jimmy Toumpas (Woodville-West Torrens), Aidan Tropiano (North Adelaide), Matthew Uebergang (Glenelg)

SEE ALSO:  2019 mid-season trade period: Moves that could have worked

Tasmania
Mitch Anderton (Lauderdale), Nick Baker (Lauderdale), Lachlan Gadomski (Kingborough), Ethan Jackson (Clarence), Corey Laoumtzis (Lauderdale), Kieran Lovell (Kingborough), Sam Siggins (Lauderdale)

Victoria
Noah Amery (Wangaratta Rovers), Frank Anderson (Northern Blues), Daly Andrews (Western Jets), Jesse Andrews-Corigliano (Coburg), Jacob Atley (Essendon), Joseph Ayton-Delaney (Oakleigh Chargers), Philip Backman (Gembrook-Cockatoo), Beau Bailey (Frankston), Michael Barlow (Werribee), Zane Barzen (Murray Bushrangers), Bailey Beck (Drouin), Daniel Beddison (Port Melbourne), Tom Bell (Greensborough), Jack Berry (Werribee), Aaron Black (Geelong), Kyle Blake (Altona), Mason Blakey (Northern Blues), James Blanck (Eastern Ranges), Nathan Boucher (Box Hill), Riley Bowman (Sandringham Dragons), Thomas Boyd (Werribee), Sunny Brazier (Northern Knights), Jaxon Briggs (Casey), Tye Browning (Craigieburn), Rory Buggle (St Kevin’s OB), Luke Bunker (Coburg), Lucas Cavallaro (Coburg), Harvey Chinn (Port Melbourne), Will Christie (Murray Bushrangers), Josh Clayton (Werribee), James Cleaver (GMV Rebels), Ray Connellan (Essendon), Matthew Cumming (Rosebud/NT Thunder), Stephen Cumming (Rosebud/NT Thunder), Louis Cunningham (North Melbourne), Matthew Day (Essendon), Lochie Dickson (Coburg), Aiden Domic (Werribee), Nathan Drummond (Footscray), Kyle Dunkley (Gippsland Power), James Elkington (Keilor), Corey Ellison (Cranbourne), Sam Fisher (Northern Blues), Campbell Floyd (Geelong), Will Fordham (Frankston), Brodie Foster (Coburg), Daniel Frampton (Red Hill), Nathan Freeman (Frankston), Xavier Fry (Coburg), Matthew Gahan (Casey), Andrew Gallucci (Collingwood), Ryan Gardner (Footscray), Hudson Garoni (Werribee), Jake Gasper (Port Melbourne), Braedyn Gillard (Coburg), Sam Graham (Calder Cannons), Josh Guthrie (Coburg), Daniel Hanna (Essendon), Angus Hanrahan (Sandringham Dragons), Zach Hart (Oakleigh Chargers), Ryan Hebron (Werribee), Bailey Henderson (Strathfieldsaye), Jack Henderson (Werribee), Aaron Heppell (Essendon), Mitch Hibberd (Williamstown), Jed Hill (GMV Rebels), Jackson Hille (Sandringham), Cody Hirst (Eastern Ranges), Heath Hocking (Essendon), Austin Hodge (Footscray), Nash Holmes (North Melbourne), Timm House (Werribee), Campbell Hustwaite (Collingwood), Hugh Hyslop (De La Salle OC), Kristian Jaksch (Old Carey Grammarians), Chris Jansen (North Melbourne), Alex Johnson (Northern Blues), Brett Johnston, Dion Johnstone (Port Melbourne), Lachlan Kanoniuk (Hamilton), Ben Kelly (Murray Bushrangers), Josh Kemp (Calder Cannons), Ryan Kemp (Werribee), Will Kennedy (Western Jets), Ben Kennedy (Williamstown), Hisham Kerbatieh (Williamstown), Brayden Kilpatrick (Box Hill), Hunter Lawrence (Strathfieldsaye), Nino Lazzaro (Essendon), Marcus Lentini (Coburg), Tyson Lever (Coburg), Matty Lloyd (GMV Rebels), Sam Lowson (Coburg), Oskar Manton (Williamstown CYMS), Damian Mascitti (Box Hill), Jackson McDonald (Coburg), Lachlan McDonnell (Frankston), Peter McEvoy (Coburg), Jordan McIvor-Clark (North Melbourne), Samuel McLarty (Williamstown), Luke Meadows (Box Hill), Nick Mellington (Pascoe Vale), Lachlan Mirams (North Melbourne), Quintin Montanaro (North Melbourne), Andrew Moore (Box Hill), Alex Morgan (North Melbourne), Boadie Motton (Box Hill), Nathan Mullenger-McHugh (Box Hill Hawks), Hamish Murphy (Werribee), Jack Murphy (Coburg), Nick Murray (Wangaratta Rovers), Geordie Nagle (Sandringham Dragons), Jai Nanscawen (Dandenong Stingrays), Luke Nelson (Richmond), Dan Nielson (Werribee), Harry Nolan (Coburg), Baxter Norton (Werribee), Kang Nyoak (Collegians), Jonathan O’Rourke (Northern Blues), Kai Owens (Sandringham), Adam Oxley (Collingwood), Jesse Palmer (Northern Blues), Daniel Pantalleresco (Western Jets), Bill Peacock (St Kevin’s OB), Ethan Phillips (Port Melbourne), Mitch Podhajski (Coburg), Kyle Reid (Geelong), James Rendell (Frankston), Jake Riccardi (Werribee), Corey Rich (Frankston), Mitch Riordan (Dandenong Stingrays), Jay Robertson (Oakleigh Chargers), Bailey Schmidt (Dandenong Stingrays), Callum Searle (Port Melbourne), Brede Seccull (Sandringham), Edyn Sibbald (Essendon), Matt Signorello (Port Melbourne), Thomas Silvestro (Richmond), Harry Simington (Coburg), Oliver Simpson (Northern Knights), Riley Smith (Eastern Ranges), Max Spencer (Werribee), Charlie Sprague (Geelong Falcons), Cooper Stephens (Williamstown), Adam Swierzbiolek (Coburg), Jai Taylor (Dromana), Connor Thar (Werribee), Charlie Thompson (Richmond), Jaylon Thorpe (Williamstown), Josh Tynan (Essendon), Joseph Ugle (North Melbourne), Dillon Viojo-Rainbow (Western Bulldogs), Thomas Warner (Williamstown CYMS), Tylar Watts (Werribee), Callan Wellings (Collingwood), Noah Wheeler (Northern Blues), Mitch White (Casey), Oscar White (Northern Blues), Reuben William (Footscray), Charlie Wilson (Bell Park), Tom Wilson (Northern Blues), Alex Woodward (Collingwood), Bailey Wraith (Old Carey Grammarians)

SEE ALSO:  AFL CEO backs mid-season trading

Western Australia
Ajang Ajang (East Perth), Mitchell Bain (Swan Districts), Michael Bennell (Perth), Jye Bolton (Claremont), Corey Byrne (Perth), Jaxon Cahill (East Perth), Alex Cohen (Mandurah Mustangs), Lachlan Cullen (Peel Thunder), Cameron Davidson (East Fremantle), Josh Deluca (Subiaco), Oliver Eastland (Swanbourne), Kody Eaton (East Fremantle), Thomas Edwards-Baldwin (Subiaco), Corey Gault (Swan Districts), Jesse Glass-McCasker (Swan Districts), Brady Grey (West Coast), Kyle Halligan (Subiaco), Kyle Hamersley (South Fremantle), Ethan Hansen (Perth), Declan Hardisty (Claremont), Liam Hickmott (Subiaco), Wil Hickmott (Subiaco), Tristan Hobley (Subiaco), Patrick Italiano (Swan Districts), Tyler Keitel (West Perth), Cody Leggett (Perth), Cameron Loersch (East Fremantle), Harry Marsh (Subiaco), Jack Mayo (Subiaco), Ben McGuire (East Perth), Tom Medhat (West Perth), Jackson Merrett (Peel Thunder), Jack Monaghan (Claremont), Declan Mountford (Claremont), Ryan Murphy (Claremont), Max Murphy (East Fremantle), Cody Ninyette (Perth), Thomas O’Donnell (West Perth), Dillon O’Reilly (East Fremantle), Sam Perkusich (Perth), Marlion Pickett (South Fremantle), Jarvis Pina (Peel Thunder), Jackson Ramsay (East Perth), Michael Randall (Mandurah Mustangs), Kilian Rawson (Peel Thunder), Bailey Rogers (Claremont), Daniel Rowe (West Perth), Haiden Schloithe (South Fremantle), Angus Scott (East Perth), Michael Sinclair (Perth), Dylan Smallwood (Claremont), Tyron Smallwood (Claremont), Ben Sokol (Subiaco), Kade Stewart (South Fremantle), Luke Strnadica (East Fremantle), Zachary Strom (South Fremantle), James Sturrock (Peel Thunder), Matthew Taylor (Perth), Brynn Teakle (East Fremantle), Alec Waterman (Claremont), Dylan Yem (West Perth), Matthew Young (East Perth)