MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA - JULY 14: Christian Petracca of the Demons and Aaron Naughton of the Bulldogs compete for the ball during the 2018 AFL round 17 match between the Melbourne Demons and the Western Bulldogs at the Melbourne Cricket Ground on July 14, 2018 in Melbourne, Australia. (Photo by Michael Willson/AFL Media/Getty Images)

Teams for both Monday matches are in, with Brisbane set to unveil Joe Daniher against the Suns, while the Bulldogs run out with a near-full-strength side for their clash against the Demons.

Both Melbourne and the Doggies will utilise uncapped talent as they are without respective star recruits Ben Brown and Adam Treloar.

Stefan Martin has been named in the ruck for the Bulldogs, sharing the load with Tim English as the pair come up against Demons skipper Max Gawn.

The Bulldogs will welcome Jack Macrae and Aaron Naughton, who missed trial matches for Luke Beveridge in the past weeks, while the Demons are without star onballer Clayton Oliver, who has been managed.

Oliver’s absence has opened up opportunities for James Jordon, Jake Bowey and Bailey Laurie.

The Suns and Lions will compete in an informal Q-Clash to conclude the 2021 AAMI Community Series, with Lions fans set to get a taste of what’s in store for their season ahead.

Daniher will look to add to his four-goal haul from last week alongside Eric Hipwood, with Daniel McStay sidelined with a knee injury.

Gold Coast will welcome back young gun Matt Rowell, who hasn’t played since Round 5 last season.

Recruit Oleg Markov will pull on a Suns jumper in the club’s final match prior to Round 1.

Check out the full squads below!

AAMI COMMUNITY SERIES TEAMS

CARLTON v ST KILDA

Thursday March 4, 7:10pm at Marvel Stadium (all times AEDT)

BLUES

B: S.Docherty, J.Weitering, L.Plowman
HB: Z.Williams, L.Jones, A.Saad
C: E.Curnow, P.Cripps, W.Setterfield
HF: J.Martin, O.McDonald, L.Fogarty
F: M.Murphy, H.McKay, Z.Fisher
FOLL: M.Pittonet, P.Dow, S.Walsh
I/C: S.Petrevski-Seton, J.Newnes, J.Silvagni, T.Williamson, L.O’Brien, C.Moore, M.Gibbons, D.Cunningham

Emergencies: L.Stocker, M.Owies, M.Kennedy, L.Parks

SAINTS

B: N.Coffield, D.Howard, J.Frawley
HB: H.Clark, C.Wilkie, J.Webster
C: J.Billings, J.Gresham, B.Hill
HF: J.Higgins, J.Battle, D.Butler
F: T.Membrey, M.King, S.McKernan
FOLL: P.Hunter, J.Steele, J.Sinclair
I/C: B.Long, B.Crouch, S.Ross, J.Lonie, T.Highmore, D.McKenzie, J.Bytel, M.Wood

Emergencies: L.Dunstan 7 J.Carlisle 2 D.Joyce 39 D.Kent 25

COLLINGWOOD v RICHMOND

Friday March 5, 7.25pm at Marvel Stadium

MAGPIES

B: J.Howe, J.Roughead, B.Maynard
HB: J.Crisp, D.Moore, I.Quaynor
C: T.Brown, S.Pendlebury, J.Noble
HF: O.Henry, M.Cox, W.Hoskin-Elliott
F: J.Elliott, W.Kelly, J.Daicos
FOLL: B.Grundy, J.De Goey, S.Sidebottom

I/C: J.Thomas, T.Ruscoe, C.Brown, J.Madgen, D.Cameron, T.Bianco, L.Greenwood, B.Sier

Emergencies: T.Wilson, C.Poulter, N.Murphy, A.Tohill

TIGERS

B: D.Grimes, D.Astbury, N.Balta
HB: L.Baker, N.Vlastuin, J.Short
C: K.McIntosh, S.Bolton, J.Caddy
HF: J.Aarts, S.Edwards, J.Castagna
F: C.Coleman-Jones, D.Martin, J.Riewoldt
FOLL: T.Nankervis, T.Cotchin, K.Lambert

I/C: D.Rioli, N.Broad, J.Graham, M.Pickett, M.Chol, W.Martun, R.Collier-Dawkins, D.Eggmolesse-Smith

Emergencies: T.Dow, P.Naish, J.Ross, R.Garthwaite

North Melbourne vs Hawthorn

Saturday March 6, 4:10pm at Arden Street Oval

KANGAROOS

B: K.Hayden, B.McKay, S.Atley
HB: J.Ziebell, A.Corr, L.McDonald
C: B.Scott, L.Davies-Uniacke, J.Stephenson
HF: K.Turner, C.Zurhaar, T.Thomas
F: T.Powell, N.Larkey, C.Taylor
FOLL: T.Goldstein, D.Tyson, J.Simpkin

I/C: J.Mahony, A.Bosenavulagi, La Young, J.Walker, W.Phillips, C.Lazzaro, P.Spicer, T.Campbell

Emergencies: T.Garner, C.Menadue, P.Walker, E.Ford

HAWKS

B: K.Hartigan, S.Frost, S.Burgoyne
HB: J.Impey, B.Hardwick, W.Day
C: D.Moore, J.Worpel, H.Morrison
HF: T.Phillips, T.O’Brien, O.Hanrahan
F: T.Brockman, M.Lewis, J.Koschitzke
FOLL: B.McEvoy, L.Shiels, D.Howe

I/C: C.Jiath, L.Bramble, J.Ceglar, C.Downie, D.Greaves, C.Nash, M.Hartley, F.Maginness

Emergencies: E.Jeka, D.Grainger-Barrass, N.Reeves, J.Morris

Geelong vs Essendon

Saturday March 6, 7:10pm at GMHBA Stadium

CATS

B: J.Henry, M.Blicavs, T.Stewart
HB: M.O’Connor, L.Henderson, Z.Tuohy
C: I.Smith, P.Dangerfield, S.Menegola
HF: G.Miers, J.Cameron, S.Higgins
F: G.Rohan, T.Hawkins, T.Atkins
FOLL: S.De Koning, J.Selwood, B.Parfitt

I/C: J.Bews, J.Clark, C.Guthrie, J.Jenkins, J.Kolodjashnij, C.Constable, Z.Guthrie, F.Evans

Emergencies: N.Kreuger, Q.Narkle, B.Jarvis, S.Neale

BOMBERS

B: J.Stewart, A.Francis, J.Laverde
HB: N.Hind, J.Ridley, D.Heppell
C: K.Langford, Z.Merrett, N.Cox
HF: D.Shiel, H.Jones, W.Snelling
F: A.McDonald-Tipungwuti, P.Wright, C.Hooker
FOLL: S.Draper, J.Caldwell, B.Ham

I/C: N.Cahill, A.McGrath, D.Parish, D.Smith, M.Gleeson, N.Bryan, A.Perkins, A.Waterman

Emergencies: T.Cutler, Z.Reid, B.Zerk-Thatcher, J.Eyre

WESTERN BULLDOGS v MELBOURNE

Monday March 8, 3.10pm at Marvel Stadium

BULLDOGS

B: B.Williams, R.Gardner, C.Daniel
HB: L.Vandermeer, A.Keath, H.Crozier
C: B.Dale, T.Liberatore, L.Hunter
HF: B.Smith, A.Naughton, R.West
F: T.English, J.Bruce, L.McNeil
FOLL: S.Martin, J.Macrae, M.Bontempelli

I/C: A.Scott, J.Dunkley, M.Wallis, P.Lipinski, J.Schache, B.Khamis, D.Bedendo, R.Smith

Emergencies: J.Johannisen, L.Jong, W.Hayes, Z.Cordy

DEMONS

B: N.Jetta, S.May, A.Tomlinson
HB: T.Rivers, J.Lever, J.Hunt
C: E.Langdon, J.Harmes, T.McDonald
HF: N.Jones, O.Baker, A.Neal-Bullen
F: C.Spargo, L.Jackson, B.Fritsch
Foll: M.Gawn, J.Jordon, C.Petracca

I/C: A.vandenBerg, T.Sparrow, J.Lockhart, K.Chandler, T.Bedford, J.Bowey, B.Laurie, H.Petty

Emergencies: A.Brayshaw, K.Pickett, F.Rosman, A.Bradtke

GOLD COAST SUNS v BRISBANE LIONS

Monday March 8, 7.10pm at Metricon Stadium

SUNS

B: J.Harbrow, S.Collins, C.Budarick
HB: J.Lukosius, C.Ballard, J.Bowes
C: O.Markov, T.Miller, B.Ellis
HF: D.Swallow, S.Day, N.Anderson
F: B.Ainsworth, B.King, L.Weller
FOLL: J.Witts, H.Greenwood, M.Rowell

I/C: W.Powell, C.Graham, A.Sexton, D.MacPherson, B.Fiorini, C.Burgess, W.Brodie, N.Holman

Emergencies: S.Lemmens, J.Hombsch, J.Corbett, S.Flanders

LIONS

B: D.Rich, H.Andrews, J.Payne
HB: B.Starcevich, R.Lester, G.Birchall
C: H.McCluggage, C.Rayner, J.Berry
HF: O.McInerney, J.Lyons, L.Neale
F: D.Zorko, J.Daniher, L.McCarthy
FOLL: T.Fullarton, E.Hipwood, C.Cameron

I/C: C.Ah Chee, M.Robinson, K.Coleman, H.Sharp, M.Adams, Z.Bailey, C.Ballenden, J.Madden