15.7
97
16.8
104
FULL TIME
2019-03-09T05:10:00Z
Casey Fields
15.7
97
16.8
104
FULL TIME
2019-03-09T05:10:00Z
Casey Fields

Team Stats

   
Disposals 110 vs 58
Contested Possessions 39 vs 20
Kicks 61 vs 34
Handballs 49 vs 24
Free Kicks 4 vs 4
Clearances 6 vs 2
Centre Clearances 1 vs 2
Stoppages 5 vs 0
Inside 50 15 vs 5
Marks 33 vs 13
Marks in 50 3 vs 2
Contested Marks 3 vs 1
Tackles 24 vs 9
Hit-Outs 3 vs 10

Player Stats

Melbourne

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Vandenberg991840131600
Billy Stretch1181910000200
Charlie Spargo78155020310
Corey Wagner0000000000
Declan Keilty3363300000
Harrison Petty0000000000
Jay Kennedy Harris1010001000
Joel Smith92116011240
Jordan Lewis159243001100
Marty Hore610162000000

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Allen Christensen116173010300
Archie Smith0220501300
Ben Keays2460001000
Connor Ballenden74114510000
Lewis Taylor74114010210
Ryan Lester6392000100
Thomas Berry1120010000

Match Summary

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Melbourne 4.2 (26) 9.4 (58) 10.6 (66) 15.7 (97)
Brisbane 7.4 (46) 9.6 (60) 13.7 (85) 16.8 (104)

Best On Ground

Melbourne