2019-03-09T05:10:00Z - Casey Fields
Brisbane
16.8
104
FULL TIME
 1234
MELB4.2
26
9.4
58
10.6
66
15.7
97
BL7.4
46
9.6
60
13.7
85
16.8
104
2019-03-09T05:10:00Z - Casey Fields

Team Stats

Melbourne

Brisbane

Disposals

110
58

Contested Possessions

39
20

Kicks

61
34

Handballs

49
24

Free Kicks

4
4

Clearances

6
2

Centre Clearances

1
2

Stoppages

5
0

Inside 50

15
5

Marks

33
13

Marks in 50

3
2

Contested Marks

3
1

Tackles

24
9

Hit-Outs

3
10

Player Stats

Melbourne

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Vandenberg991840131600
Billy Stretch1181910000200
Charlie Spargo78155020310
Corey Wagner0000000000
Declan Keilty3363300000
Harrison Petty0000000000
Jay Kennedy Harris1010001000
Joel Smith92116011240
Jordan Lewis159243001100
Marty Hore610162000000

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Allen Christensen116173010300
Archie Smith0220501300
Ben Keays2460001000
Connor Ballenden74114510000
Lewis Taylor74114010210
Ryan Lester6392000100
Thomas Berry1120010000

Match Summary

Best On Ground

Melbourne