15.7
97

16.8
104

MATCH CENTRE

FULL TIME
2019-03-09T05:10:00Z
Casey Fields

Team Stats

   
Disposals 382 vs 395
Contested Possessions 150 vs 159
Kicks 201 vs 220
Handballs 181 vs 175
Free Kicks 17 vs 25
Clearances 29 vs 40
Centre Clearances 12 vs 18
Stoppages 17 vs 22
Inside 50 52 vs 62
Marks 88 vs 87
Marks in 50 11 vs 13
Contested Marks 14 vs 14
Tackles 70 vs 56
Hit-Outs 41 vs 26

Player Stats

Melbourne

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Vandenberg991840131600
Alex Neal-Bullen810183010310
Angus Brayshaw13132640311130
Bayley Fritsch56111000110
Billy Stretch1181910000200
Charlie Spargo78155020310
Christian Petracca713203001610
Christian Salem175226012000
Clayton Oliver1121324102502
Corey Wagner0000000000
Declan Keilty3363300000
Harrison Petty0000000000
James Harmes47111001100
Jay Kennedy Harris1010001000
Jayden Hunt76136001220
Joel Smith92116011240
Jordan Lewis159243001100
Marty Hore610162000000
Max Gawn1482283203100
Michael Hibberd176232001101
Neville Jetta69155012500
Oscar McDonald97162022200
Sam Frost0000000000
Sam Weideman84126220210
Steven May79162001300
Tom McDonald78152332312

Brisbane

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Alex Witherden147217011100
Allen Christensen116173010300
Archie Smith0220501300
Ben Keays2460001000
Cameron Rayner74113000211
Charlie Cameron7293012211
Connor Ballenden74114510000
Daniel McStay85136010321
Daniel Rich1411255000000
Eric Hipwood5163011220
Harris Andrews912218001300
Hugh McCluggage145195002110
Jarrod Berry611173023301
Jarryd Lyons1115262021540
Josh Walker86146010100
Lachie Neale324271030310
Lewis Taylor74114010210
Lincoln McCarthy127192011400
Luke Hodge5383011200
Mitch Robinson168244011111
Rhys Mathieson1112233000512
Ryan Bastinac73102010410
Ryan Lester6392000100
Stefan Martin1492331640300
Thomas Berry1120010000
Zac Bailey156215011200

Match Summary

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Melbourne 4.2 (26) 9.4 (58) 10.6 (66) 15.7 (97)
Brisbane 7.4 (46) 9.6 (60) 13.7 (85) 16.8 (104)

Best On Ground

Melbourne

Angus BrayshawA Brayshaw26 disposals
3 goals

Brisbane

Lachie NealeL Neale27 disposals
1 goal
Jarryd LyonsJ Lyons26 disposals
4 goals