Image: AFL Media

The four teams for this year’s AFLX tournament are set following Wednesday night’s inaugural draft.

As chosen by captains Patrick Dangerfield (Bolts), Nat Fyfe (Flyers), Jack Riewoldt (Rampage) and Eddie Betts (Deadlys), here are the draft results and team lineups.

DRAFT RESULTS

Round 1
1. Bradley Hill (Fremantle) – Deadlys
2. Tom Hawkins (Geelong) – Bolts
3. Scott Pendlebury (Collingwood) – Flyers
4. Lachie Whitfield (GWS) – Rampage

Round 2
5. Rory Sloane (Adelaide) – Rampage
6. Alex Rance (Richmond) – Flyers
7. Steele Sidebottom (Collingwood) – Bolts
8. Jarrod Harbrow (Gold Coast) – Deadlys

Round 3
9. Tim Kelly (Geelong) – Deadlys
10. Mark Blicavs (Geelong) – Bolts
11. Jeremy Cameron (GWS) – Flyers
12. Phil Davis (GWS) – Rampage

Round 4
13. Dayne Zorko (Brisbane) – Rampage
14. Isaac Heeney (SYdney) – Flyers
15. Robbie Gray (Port Adelaide) – Bolts
16. Chad Wingard (Hawthorn) – Deadlys

Round 5
17. Travis Varcoe (Collingwood) – Deadlys
18. Andrew Gaff (West Coast) – Bolts
19. Stephen Coniglio (GWS) – Flyers
20. Isaac Smith (Hawthorn) – Rampage

Round 6
21. Luke Breust (Hawthorn) – Rampage
22. Rory Laird (Adelaide) – Flyers
23. Luke Parker (Sydney) – Bolts
24. Steven May (Melbourne) – Deadlys

Round 7:
25. Lewis Jetta (West Coast) – Deadlys
26. Jaidyn Stephenson (Collingwood) – Bolts
27. Travis Boak (Port Adelaide) – Flyers
28. Easton Wood (Western Bulldogs) – Rampage

SEE ALSO:  FINAL TEAMS: Essendon vs Collingwood

Round 8:
29.Tom McDonald (Melbourne) – Rampage
30. Lachie Hunter (Western Bulldogs) – Flyers
31. Andrew McGrath (Essendon) – Bolts
32. Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (Essendon) – Deadlys

Round 9
33. Joel Hamling (Fremantle) – Deadlys
34. Jack Billings (St Kilda) – Bolts
35. Aliir Aliir (Sydney) – Flyers
36. Dylan Shiel (Essendon) – Rampage

Round 10
37. Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne) – Rampage
38. Michael Hurley (Essendon) – Flyers
39. Daniel Rich (Brisbane) – Bolts
40. Willie Rioli (West Coast) – Deadlys

Round 11
41. Sam Powell-Pepper (Port Adelaide) – Deadlys
42. Robbie Tarrant (North Melbourne) – Bolts
43. Josh P Kennedy (Sydney) – Flyers
44. Tim Membrey (St Kilda) – Rampage

Round 12
45. Zac Fisher (Carlton) – Rampage
46. Jack Higgins (Richmond) – Flyers
47. Jack Steele (St Kilda) – Bolts
48. Cam Ellis-Yolmen (Adelaide) – Deadlys

STARTING LINEUPS

DEADLYS

Defender – Joel Hamling
Defender – Jarrod Harbrow
Midfielder – Tim Kelly
Wing – Bradley Hill
Wing – Lewis Jetta
Ruck – Cam Ellis-Yolmen
Forward – Chad Wingard
Forward – Steven May

Bench – Eddie Betts (c), Shaun Burgoyne (vc), Willie Rioli, Sam Powell-Pepper, Travis Varcoe, Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti

BOLTS

Defender – Robbie Tarrant
Defender – Luke Hodge (vc)
Midfielder – Patrick Dangerfield (c)
Wing – Andrew Gaff
Wing – Steele Sidebottom
Ruck – Mark Blicavs
Forward – Tom Hawkins
Forward – Robbie Gray

SEE ALSO:  Carey sinks boot into former club

Bench – Luke Parker, Jaidyn Stephenson, Andrew McGrath, Jack Billings, Daniel Rich, Jack Steele

FLYERS

Defender – Rory Laird
Defender – Alex Rance
Midfielder – Josh P Kennedy
Wing – Stephen Coniglio
Wing – Scott Pendlebury
Ruck – Marcus Bontempelli (vc)
Forward – Isaac Heeney
Forward – Jeremy Cameron

Bench – Na Fyfe (c), Travis Boak, Lachie Hunter, Aliir Aliir, Michael Hurley, Jack Higgins

RAMPAGE

Defender – Phil Davis
Defender – Lachie Whitfield
Midfielder – Patrick Cripps (vc)
Wing – Dayne Zorko
Wing – Isaac Smith
Ruck – Tom McDonald
Forward – Jack Riewoldt (c)
Forward – Luke Breust

Bench – Rory Sloane, Easton Wood, Dylan Shiel, Shaun Higgins, Tim Membrey, Zac Fisher

The one-night AFLX tournament will be held at Marvel Stadium on Friday February 22 from 7pm (AEST).