8.10
58
16.13
109
FULL TIME
2019-03-10T08:10:00Z
Rushton Park
8.10
58
16.13
109
FULL TIME
2019-03-10T08:10:00Z
Rushton Park

Team Stats

   
Disposals 62 vs 62
Contested Possessions 24 vs 36
Kicks 30 vs 38
Handballs 32 vs 24
Free Kicks 2 vs 3
Clearances 2 vs 8
Centre Clearances 0 vs 4
Stoppages 2 vs 4
Inside 50 8 vs 12
Marks 9 vs 15
Marks in 50 1 vs 4
Contested Marks 0 vs 4
Tackles 9 vs 10
Hit-Outs 4 vs 0

Player Stats

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Brandon Matera68140002311
Brennan Cox1230110110
Brett Bewley3582001100
Hayden Ballantyne74111011412
Scott Jones1231300000
Stefan Giro86142001011
Taylin Duman4593001000

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Andrew Gaff106161010200
Francis Watson0000000000
Jake Waterman4592000101
Jarrod Brander99185010200
Jarrod Cameron0000000000
Willie Rioli154197010541

Match Summary

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Fremantle 5.3 (33) 6.6 (42) 7.6 (48) 8.10 (58)
West Coast 4.0 (24) 7.4 (46) 13.8 (86) 16.13 (109)

Best On Ground

Fremantle

Brandon MateraB Matera14 disposals
1 goal
Stefan GiroS Giro14 disposals
1 goal

West Coast

Willie RioliW Rioli19 disposals
4 goals