8.10
58

16.13
109

MATCH CENTRE

FULL TIME
2019-03-10T08:10:00Z
Rushton Park

Team Stats

   
Disposals 337 vs 398
Contested Possessions 145 vs 189
Kicks 182 vs 236
Handballs 155 vs 162
Free Kicks 20 vs 25
Clearances 27 vs 55
Centre Clearances 5 vs 18
Stoppages 22 vs 37
Inside 50 45 vs 60
Marks 60 vs 79
Marks in 50 6 vs 19
Contested Marks 11 vs 11
Tackles 65 vs 76
Hit-Outs 50 vs 36

Player Stats

Fremantle

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Adam Cerra68143000401
Alex Pearce0660011200
Andrew Brayshaw139224010600
Bailey Banfield4592002320
Bradley Hill4260000000
Brandon Matera68140002311
Brennan Cox1230110110
Brett Bewley3582001100
Darcy Tucker99180022810
David Mundy1312254022500
Ed Langdon1110215010300
Ethan Hughes1110218011200
Hayden Ballantyne74111011412
Jesse Hogan1010205010112
Joel Hamling4594021000
Luke Ryan68141012300
Matt Taberner0000000000
Michael Walters108183023700
Nathan Wilson182203011100
Reece Conca188263010100
Rory Lobb72941411501
Scott Jones1231300000
Sean Darcy43713213301
Stefan Giro86142001011
Taylin Duman4593001000
Travis Colyer46101000200

West Coast

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Andrew Gaff106161010200
Brad Sheppard1451000100
Chris Masten128202002410
Daniel Venables3691011310
Dom Sheed2317404001111
Elliot Yeo714212001701
Francis Watson0000000000
Jack Darling153188040514
Jack Petruccelle97163010220
Jack Redden820281031900
Jake Waterman4592000101
Jarrod Brander99185010200
Jarrod Cameron0000000000
Jeremy McGovern75124022300
Lewis Jetta158235011100
Liam Duggan911203010500
Liam Ryan84124021710
Luke Shuey107172022410
Mark Hutchings96150010600
Nathan Vardy34721823110
Oscar Allen75123001220
Shannon Hurn242269001100
Thomas Barrass110113011100
Thomas Cole113145011100
Tom Hickey641021801211
Willie Rioli154197010541

Match Summary

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Fremantle 5.3 (33) 6.6 (42) 7.6 (48) 8.10 (58)
West Coast 4.0 (24) 7.4 (46) 13.8 (86) 16.13 (109)

Best On Ground

Fremantle

Reece ConcaR Conca26 disposals
David MundyD Mundy25 disposals

West Coast

Dom SheedD Sheed40 disposals
1 goal