MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 15

GWS

V

HAWTHORN

HawthornHAW WIN BY 18
11.6
72
FT
13.12
90
MCG
2021-06-27T03:10:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
5.1
31
5.4
34
8.6
54
11.6
72
2.3
15
6.6
42
8.9
57
13.12
90

Best On Ground

Team Stats

GWS

Hawthorn

Disposals
MATCH
360
399
382.3
2023 AVG.
9940
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
386.7
2023 AVG.
8895
2023 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
124
136
141.7
2023 AVG.
3684
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
131.7
2023 AVG.
3030
2023 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
207
222
216.4
2023 AVG.
5627
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
210.2
2023 AVG.
4835
2023 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
153
177
165.9
2023 AVG.
4313
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
176.5
2023 AVG.
4060
2023 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
22
19
15.5
2023 AVG.
402
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
16.5
2023 AVG.
380
2023 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
34
34
36.2
2023 AVG.
942
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
35.1
2023 AVG.
807
2023 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
15
10
11.7
2023 AVG.
304
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
12.6
2023 AVG.
290
2023 TOTAL
Stoppages
MATCH
19
24
24.5
2023 AVG.
638
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
22.5
2023 AVG.
517
2023 TOTAL
Inside50s
MATCH
49
59
55.9
2023 AVG.
1453
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
50.6
2023 AVG.
1163
2023 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
94
109
86.2
2023 AVG.
2241
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
96.7
2023 AVG.
2223
2023 TOTAL
Marks Inside50s
MATCH
7
15
12.7
2023 AVG.
330
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
10.9
2023 AVG.
250
2023 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
14
17
9.9
2023 AVG.
258
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
9.1
2023 AVG.
209
2023 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
61
45
61.4
2023 AVG.
1597
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
56.3
2023 AVG.
1294
2023 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
26
38
33
2023 AVG.
858
2023 TOTAL
2023 AVG.
2023 TOTAL
41.2
2023 AVG.
948
2023 TOTAL

Player Stats

GWS

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Adam Kennedy98175000201
Bobby Hill75122010120
Brent Daniels28101000300
Callan Ward146205030120
Connor Idun82106011200
Daniel Lloyd102126020320
H. Himmelberg73103012300
Harry Perryman218295001210
Isaac Cumming225278011200
Jack Buckley5276002200
Jacob Hopper1311242021200
Jeremy Finlayson5274201510
Josh Kelly1312251032802
Kieren Briggs410142921210
Lachie Ash0000000000
Lachie Whitfield2012326001600
Matt de Boer39122000100
Matthew Flynn3111461511001
Nick Haynes1351813021200
Phil Davis3584002000
Sam J. Reid65110010600
Tim Taranto1015255000500
Toby Greene97162022321

Hawthorn

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben McEvoy910198910312
Blake Hardwick84124001100
Chad Wingard4483000410
Changkuoth Jiath148228002000
Daniel Howe1813319000100
D. Grainger-Barras4374011000
Dylan Moore146204021141
Jack Scrimshaw1711286010200
Jacob Koschitzke3362000302
Jaeger O'Meara1211236001011
Jai Newcombe93125002410
James Worpel165211023410
Jonathon Ceglar781572912000
Kyle Hartigan76134011300
Lachie Bramble74114000101
Liam Shiels1610264014600
Luke Breust28101000211
Sam Frost84122020300
Shaun Burgoyne3690010100
Tim O'Brien94135041222
Tom Mitchell16244011011300
Tom Phillips48124010110
Will Day1514297002000

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

GWS

DATE OPP RESULT
19/6/21CarltonW 102 - 66
13/6/21North MelbourneD 94 - 94
29/5/21BrisbaneL 129 - 65
23/5/21West CoastW 93 - 77
15/5/21RichmondL 87 - 83

Hawthorn

DATE OPP RESULT
20/6/21EssendonL 73 - 86
11/6/21SydneyW 51 - 89
29/5/21Gold CoastL 113 - 76
22/5/21CarltonL 86 - 63
15/5/21North MelbourneL 80 - 87