MATCH CENTRE
MATCH CENTRE
ROUND 15

GWS

V

HAWTHORN

HawthornHAW WIN BY 18
11.6
72
FT
13.12
90
MCG
2021-06-27T03:10:00Z

Match Summary

Score Breakdown

  1 2 3 4
5.1
31
5.4
34
8.6
54
11.6
72
2.3
15
6.6
42
8.9
57
13.12
90

Best On Ground

Team Stats

GWS

Hawthorn

Disposals
MATCH
360
399
371.7
2024 AVG.
4832
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
346.1
2024 AVG.
4845
2024 TOTAL
Contested Possessions
MATCH
124
136
136.8
2024 AVG.
1779
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
130.6
2024 AVG.
1828
2024 TOTAL
Kicks
MATCH
207
222
211.2
2024 AVG.
2746
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
206
2024 AVG.
2884
2024 TOTAL
Handballs
MATCH
153
177
160.5
2024 AVG.
2086
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
140.1
2024 AVG.
1961
2024 TOTAL
Frees For
MATCH
22
19
16.1
2024 AVG.
209
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
18.9
2024 AVG.
264
2024 TOTAL
Clearances
MATCH
34
34
36.2
2024 AVG.
471
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
34.6
2024 AVG.
485
2024 TOTAL
Centre Clearances
MATCH
15
10
11.6
2024 AVG.
151
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
10.3
2024 AVG.
144
2024 TOTAL
Stoppage Clearances
MATCH
19
24
24.6
2024 AVG.
320
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
24.4
2024 AVG.
341
2024 TOTAL
Inside 50
MATCH
49
59
51.5
2024 AVG.
670
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
52.2
2024 AVG.
731
2024 TOTAL
Marks
MATCH
94
109
90.5
2024 AVG.
1177
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
89.4
2024 AVG.
1252
2024 TOTAL
Marks Inside 50
MATCH
7
15
13.6
2024 AVG.
177
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
12.2
2024 AVG.
171
2024 TOTAL
Contested Marks
MATCH
14
17
11.1
2024 AVG.
144
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
7.9
2024 AVG.
111
2024 TOTAL
Tackles
MATCH
61
45
62.5
2024 AVG.
812
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
59.6
2024 AVG.
834
2024 TOTAL
Hit Outs
MATCH
26
38
33.8
2024 AVG.
440
2024 TOTAL
2024 AVG.
2024 TOTAL
35.2
2024 AVG.
493
2024 TOTAL

Player Stats

GWS

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Adam Kennedy98175000201
Bobby Hill75122010120
Brent Daniels28101000300
Callan Ward146205030120
Connor Idun82106011200
Daniel Lloyd102126020320
H. Himmelberg73103012300
Harry Perryman218295001210
Isaac Cumming225278011200
Jack Buckley5276002200
Jacob Hopper1311242021200
Jeremy Finlayson5274201510
Josh Kelly1312251032802
Kieren Briggs410142921210
Lachie Ash0000000000
Lachie Whitfield2012326001600
Matt de Boer39122000100
Matthew Flynn3111461511001
Nick Haynes1351813021200
Phil Davis3584002000
Sam J. Reid65110010600
Tim Taranto1015255000500
Toby Greene97162022321

Hawthorn

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben McEvoy910198910312
Blake Hardwick84124001100
Chad Wingard4483000410
Changkuoth Jiath148228002000
Daniel Howe1813319000100
D. Grainger-Barras4374011000
Dylan Moore146204021141
Jack Scrimshaw1711286010200
Jacob Koschitzke3362000302
Jaeger O'Meara1211236001011
Jai Newcombe93125002410
James Worpel165211023410
Jonathon Ceglar781572912000
Kyle Hartigan76134011300
Lachie Bramble74114000101
Liam Shiels1610264014600
Luke Breust28101000211
Sam Frost84122020300
Shaun Burgoyne3690010100
Tim O'Brien94135041222
Tom Mitchell16244011011300
Tom Phillips48124010110
Will Day1514297002000

Team Line-Ups

GWS

Hawthorn


Preview

Ladder Position

Previous 5 Games

GWS

DATE OPP RESULT
19/6/21CarltonW 102 - 66
13/6/21North MelbourneD 94 - 94
29/5/21BrisbaneL 129 - 65
23/5/21West CoastW 93 - 77
15/5/21RichmondL 87 - 83

Hawthorn

DATE OPP RESULT
20/6/21EssendonL 73 - 86
11/6/21SydneyW 51 - 89
29/5/21Gold CoastL 113 - 76
22/5/21CarltonL 86 - 63
15/5/21North MelbourneL 80 - 87