FULL TIME: GWS vs Hawthorn – Round 15, 2021

2021-06-27T03:10:00Z - MCG
GWS
11.6
72
Hawthorn
13.12
90
FULL TIME
  1 2 3 4
GWS 5.1
31
5.4
34
8.6
54
11.6
72
HAW 2.3
15
6.6
42
8.9
57
13.12
90
2021-06-27T03:10:00Z - MCG

Match Summary

Best On Ground

Hawthorn

Daniel HoweD Howe31 disposals

Team Stats

GWS

Hawthorn

Disposals

360
399

Contested Possessions

124
136

Kicks

207
222

Handballs

153
177

Free Kicks

22
19

Clearances

34
34

Centre Clearances

15
10

Stoppages

19
24

Inside 50

49
59

Marks

94
109

Marks in 50

7
15

Contested Marks

14
17

Tackles

61
45

Hit-Outs

26
38

Player Stats

GWS

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Adam Kennedy98175000201
Bobby Hill75122010120
Brent Daniels28101000300
Callan Ward146205030120
Connor Idun82106011200
Daniel Lloyd102126020320
Harrison Himmelberg73103012300
Harry Perryman218295001210
Isaac Cumming225278011200
Jack Buckley5276002200
Jacob Hopper1311242021200
Jeremy Finlayson5274201510
Josh Kelly1312251032802
Kieren Briggs410142921210
Lachie Ash0000000000
Lachie Whitfield2012326001600
Matt De Boer39122000100
Matthew Flynn3111461511001
Nick Haynes1351813021200
Phil Davis3584002000
Sam J. Reid65110010600
Tim Taranto1015255000500
Toby Greene97162022321

Hawthorn

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben McEvoy910198910312
Blake Hardwick84124001100
Chad Wingard4483000410
Changkuoth Jiath148228002000
Daniel Howe1813319000100
Denver Grainger-Barras4374011000
Dylan Moore146204021141
Jack Scrimshaw1711286010200
Jacob Koschitzke3362000302
Jaeger O'Meara1211236001011
Jai Newcombe93125002410
James Worpel165211023410
Jonathon Ceglar781572912000
Kyle Hartigan76134011300
Lachie Bramble74114000101
Liam Shiels1610264014600
Luke Breust28101000211
Sam Frost84122020300
Shaun Burgoyne3690010100
Tim O'Brien94135041222
Tom Mitchell16244011011300
Tom Phillips48124010110
Will Day1514297002000

Team Line-Ups


Preview

Previous 5 Games

GWS

DATE OPP RESULT
19/6/21BluesW 102 - 66
13/6/21KangaroosD 94 - 94
29/5/21LionsL 129 - 65
23/5/21EaglesW 93 - 77
15/5/21TigersL 87 - 83

Hawthorn

DATE OPP RESULT
20/6/21BombersL 73 - 86
11/6/21SwansW 51 - 89
29/5/21SunsL 113 - 76
22/5/21BluesL 86 - 63
15/5/21KangaroosL 80 - 87