The AFL's invite list for the 2020 Brownlow Medal has been revealed by Fox Sports' Tom Morris.
Sunday's event will be held remotely from six different locations, including Channel 7 studios for players located in Melbourne and Sydney, while Optus Stadium, Metricon Stadium, the Gabba and Adelaide Oval will host players from those states.
AFL chief Gillon McLachlan is expected to read the votes from Metricon Stadium.
“Each location will be set to ensure COVID Safe measures are in place,” the memo on Fox Sports read.
“Food and beverage will be served to players throughout the evening and comfortable seating will be arranged for players to participate and view the live vote count with the winner’s presentation taking place in the location that the 2020 Brownlow Medallist/s is/are attending.”
The Brownlow will reportedly break its black tie tradition this year, with players instead encouraged to wear a lounge suit to show their "personality and style".
The red carpet arrivals will not feature, while partners will be allowed to attend in all locations other than Melbourne.
2020 Brownlow Medal Invite List
Adelaide
Rory Sloane, Matthew Crouch, Reilly O’Brien, Rory Laird, Brodie Smith
Brisbane
Dayne Zorko, Lachie Neale, Hugh McCluggage, Jarryd Lyons, Harris Andrews, Charlie Cameron
Carlton
Sam Docherty, Patrick Cripps, Sam Walsh, Jacob Weitering, Jack Martin, Jack Newnes
Collingwood
Scott Pendlebury, Taylor Adams, Brayden Maynard, Darcy Moore, Jack Crisp, Josh Daicos
Essendon
Dyson Heppell, Jordan Ridley, Adam Saad, Andrew McGrath, Darcy Parish
Fremantle
Nat Fyfe, Luke Ryan, Andrew Brayshaw, David Mundy, Adam Cerra
Geelong
Joel Selwood, Cameron Guthrie, Tom Hawkins, Sam Menegola, Patrick Dangerfield, Gary Ablett
Gold Coast Suns
David Swallow, Jarrod Witts, Sam Collins, Touk Miller, Hugh Greenwood
GWS Giants
Stephen Coniglio, Nick Hayned, Lachie Whitfield, Toby Greene, Josh Kelly, Bobby Hill
Hawthorn
Ben Stratton, Jack Gunston, Chad Wingard, Ben McEvoy, Tom Mitchell
Melbourne
Max Gawn, Christian Petracca, Steven May, Clayton Oliver, Jack Viney
North Melbourne
Luke McDonald, Todd Goldstein, Jy Simpkin, Shaun Higgins
Port Adelaide
Tom Jonas, Ollie Wines, Travis Boak, Darcy Byrne-Jones, Charlie Dixon, Justin Westhoff
Richmond
Trent Cotchin, Dustin Martin, Nick Vlastuin, Dylan Grimes, Jayden Short, Bachar Houli
St Kilda
Jarryn Geary, Rowan Marshall, Dan Butler, Jack Steele, Zak Jones
Sydney Swans
Josh Kennedy, Luke Parker, Tom Papley, Jake Lloyd, Callum Mills
West Coast Eagles
Luke Shuey, Andrew Gaff, Nic Naitanui, Liam Ryan, Tim Kelly, Brad Sheppard
Western Bulldogs
Marcus Bontempelli, Jack Macrae, Caleb Daniel, Tom Liberatore, Bailey Williams