MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA - FEBRUARY 01: Lauren Arnell of the Blues, Emma Zielke of the Lions, Steph Chiocci of the Magpies, Chelsea Randall of the Crows, Katie Brennan of the Bulldogs, Daisy Pearce of the Demons, Kara Donnellan of the Dockers and Amanda Farrugia of the Giants pose on stage during the 2017 AFL Women's Competition Launch at Laurens Hall on February 1, 2017 in Melbourne, Australia. (Photo by Scott Barbour/Getty Images)

The teams for the first round of the inaugural season of the AFL Women’s competition are in.

COLLINGWOOD v CARLTON

All times AEDT.

Friday February 3, 7:40pm, Ikon Park

MAGPIES

B: Caitlyn Edwards, Meg Hutchins, Stacey Livingstone

HB: Stephanie Chiocci, Nicola Stevens, Cecilia McIntosh

C: Lauren Tesoriero

HF: Alicia Eva, Jasmine Garner, Sarah D’Arcy

F: Emma Grant, Jessica Cameron, Moana Hope

FOL: Emma King, Amelia Barden, Brittany Bonnici

I/C: Bree White, Christina Bernardi, Sophie Casey, Tara Morgan, Helen Roden, Ruby Schleicher

EMG: Penny Cula-Reid, Melissa Kuys

BLUES

B: Lauren Brazzale, Danielle Hardiman, Sarah Last

HB: Sarah Hosking, Kate Gillespie-Jones, Darcy Vescio

C: Nat Plane

HF: Laura Attard, Bella Ayre, Lauren Arnell

F: Shae Audley, Bri Davey, Katie Loynes

Foll: Breann Moody, Madeline Keryk, Al Downie

I/C: Natalie Exon, Tilly Lucas-Rodd, Jess Kennedy, Alison Brown, Bianca Jakobsson, Gab Pound

Emerg: Kate Darby, Kate Shierlaw

ADELAIDE CROWS v GWS GIANTS

Saturday February 4, 5:05pm, Thebarton Oval

CROWS

B: Sarah Allan, Talia Radan, Sally Riley

HB: Deni Varnhagen, Anne Hatchard, Stevie-Lee Thompson

C: Erin Phillips, Courtney Cramey, Chelsea Randall

HF: Ebony Marinoff, Angela Foley, Kellie Gibson

F: Jess Sedunary, Rhiannon Metcalfe, Rachael Killian

R: Sarah Perkins

I/C: Heather Anderson, Justine Mules, Tayla Thorn, Monique Hollick, Dayna Cox, Georgia Bevan

EMG: Abbey Holmes, Sophie Armitstead

GIANTS

B: Alex Saundry, Kristy De Pellegrini

HB: Alex Williams, Renee Tomkins, Amanda Farrugia

C: Maddy Collier, Jessica Dal Pos, Ashleigh Guest

HF: Rebecca Beeson, Phoebe McWilliams, Aimee Schmidt

F: Kate Stanton, Jacinda Barcley

FOL: Clare Lawton, Nicola Barr, Emma Swanson

I/C: Erin McKinnon, Britt Tully, Codie Briggs, Ella Ross, Hannah Wallett, Jess Bibby

EMG: Hannah Dunn, Lisa Steane

WESTERN BULLDOGS v FREMANTLE

Saturday February 4, 7:35pm, Whitten Oval

BULLDOGS

B: Hayley Wildes, Rebecca Neaves, Hannah Scott

HB: Nichole Callinan, Aasta O’Connor, Bailey Hunt

C: Jaimee Lambert, Lauren Spark, Emma Kearney, Ellie Blackburn

HF: Brooke Lochland, Katie Brennan, Kirsten McLeod

F: Kate Tyndall, Ellyse Gamble, Angelica Gogos

I/C: Libby Birch, Jess Gardner, Kirsty Lamb, Lisa Williams, Laura Bailey, Tiarna Ernst

EMG: Meghan McDonald, Courtney Clarkson

DOCKERS

B: Belinda Smith, Tayla Bresland, Ashley Sharp

HB: Tiah Haynes, Hayley Miller, Stephanie Cain

C: Kara Donnellan

HF: Cassie Davidson, Dana Hooker, Lara Filocamo

F: Ebony Antonio, Amy Lavell, Belinda Green

Foll: Gemma Houghton, Kirby Bentley, Melissa Caulfield

I/C (from): Gabby O’Sullivan, Demi Okely, Tarnica Golisano, Akec Chuot, Stacey Barr, Taylah Angel, Taryn Priestly, Beatrice Devlyn

MELBOURNE v BRISBANE LIONS

Sunday February 5, 5:05pm, Casey Fields

DEMONS

B: K.Smith, M.Clifford, C.Phillips

HB: M.Downie, D.Pearce, M.Hickey

C: H.Cordner

HF: S.Scott, E.O’Dea, J.Grierson

F: A.Newman, J.Anderson, L.Mithen

Foll: L.Pearce, K.Paxman, D.Berry

I/C: E.Humphries, S.Jolly, L.Duryea, S.De Bortoli, M.Boyd, A.Kemp

Emerg: S.Lampard, A.Mifsud

LIONS

B: S.Virgo, S.Campbell, L.Kaslar

HB: T.Randall, K.Lutkins, B.Koenen

C: M.Hunt

HF: S.Frederick-Traub, K.Ashmore, K.McCarthy

F: S.Law, T.Harris, J.Wuetschner

Foll: S.Webb, E.Bates, E.Zielke

I/C (from): N.Wallace, J.Stanton, N.Hildebrand, S.Goodman, B.Gibson, A.Anderson, J.Ransfield, K.Deegan