MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA - OCTOBER 23: The top 12 draft picks (top row L-R) Madison Prespakis, Nikki Gore,Paige Parker, Katie Lynch, Rebecca Webster, Eleanor Brown,Tyla Hanks (bottom row L-R) Jordyn Allen, Jasmin Stewart, Nina Morrison, Sophie Van De Huevel and Alyce Parker during the 2018 AFLW Draft at Marvel Stadium on October 23, 2018 in Melbourne, Australia. (Photo by Quinn Rooney/Getty Images)

Western Bulldogs will have four top-10 picks in the upcoming AFLW draft, after the Dogs lost Monique Conti and Katie Brennan to Richmond via expansion signings, while losing Libby Birch to Melbourne in a trade.

With the draft set for October 22, the Tigers, Gold Coast, St Kilda and West Coast will all participate in their first drafts, as they enter the league for the first time in 2020.

A total of 102 selections could be made next Tuesday.

Full AFLW draft order

Round 1

1            Western Bulldogs
2            Carlton
3            Brisbane Lions
4            GWS Giants
5            St Kilda
6            Western Bulldogs
7            Richmond
8            Western Bulldogs
9            Western Bulldogs
10          North Melbourne
11          Geelong Cats
12          Fremantle
13          Carlton
14          Adelaide Crows
15          Brisbane Lions
16          Brisbane Lions
17          Brisbane Lions
18          Gold Coast Suns

Round 2
19          West Coast
20          Brisbane Lions
21          Fremantle
22          Gold Coast Suns
23          GWS Giants
24          St Kilda
25          Richmond
26          Carlton
27          St Kilda
28          Brisbane Lions
29          GWS Giants
30          St Kilda
31          Richmond
32          North Melbourne
33          St Kilda
34          Geelong Cats
35          Fremantle
36          Carlton
37          Adelaide Crows
38          Gold Coast Suns
39          West Coast
40          Richmond
41          St Kilda

Round 3
42          Gold Coast Suns
43          Richmond
44          Carlton
45          Brisbane Lions
46          Adelaide Crows
47          Western Bulldogs
48          Western Bulldogs
49          North Melbourne
50          Geelong Cats
51          Fremantle
52          Carlton
53          Adelaide Crows
54          Melbourne
55          Richmond
56          West Coast
57          Gold Coast Suns

Round 4
58          Richmond
59          Carlton
60          Brisbane Lions
61          GWS Giants
62          Western Bulldogs
63          St Kilda
64          North Melbourne
65          Geelong Cats
66          Fremantle
67          Collingwood
68          Adelaide Crows
69          Gold Coast Suns
70          West Coast
71          Richmond
72          Melbourne

Round 5
73          Richmond
74          Collingwood
75          Brisbane Lions
76          GWS Giants
77          Melbourne
78          Melbourne
79          North Melbourne
80          Geelong Cats
81          Fremantle
82          Collingwood
83          Adelaide Crows
84          Richmond
85          Fremantle
86          Gold Coast Suns

Round 6
87          Richmond
88          Western Bulldogs
89          Collingwood
90          GWS Giants
91          Gold Coast Suns
92          West Coast
93          Richmond
94          Collingwood
95          GWS Giants
96          Richmond
97          GWS Giants
98          Geelong Cats
99          GWS Giants

Round 7
100        Adelaide Crows
101        West Coast
102        Adelaide Crows