MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA - MAY 23: Paul Pascu of the Cannons in action during the NAB League match between the Calder Cannons and the Bendigo Pioneers at Highgate Reserve on May 23, 2021 in Melbourne, Australia. (Photo by Jonathan DiMaggio/AFL Photos/via Getty Images)

A fresh list of 66 players have been invited to join NAB AFL State Combines in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth.

Following the conclusion of the National Combine in Melbourne, the state combines will feature a new selection of players who have received two or more nominations from interested clubs.

Unlike the 68 National Combine players who will travel from all over Australia, the Adelaide and Perth State Combines are to host young footballers from their respective state leagues.

The Melbourne State Combine is the exception, and will also host hopeful draftees from Queensland, NSW, Tasmania, Northern Territory and ACT, along with Victorian standouts.

AFL Talent Ambassador Kevin Sheehan is happy to offer the chance for more state league players to showcase their talent to a national audience once again.

"The NAB AFL State Draft Combines provide another opportunity for players from across Australia to showcase their AFL potential in front of AFL clubs ahead of the 2022 NAB AFL Draft," Sheehan stated. "Many players who have attended NAB AFL State Combines in previous years are now on AFL lists and forging great careers."It is fantastic to again have all states and territories represented at this year's state Combines and again demonstrates that we truly are a national game."

Embed from Getty Images

Several Father-Son prospects headline the newly released 66-player list, including Jayden Davey, whose twin brother Alwyn Davey Jnr made the National Combine.

Son of North Melbourne great Cooper Harvey will also attend the State Combine in Melbourne, having spent much of 2022 injured after a strong showing last year.

Paul Pascu will have the eyes of several AFL Clubs. Captaining the Calder Cannons in the NAB Boys League, Pascu has averaged 20 disposals and was tipped to be drafted early this season.

The NAB AFL State Combines will be held in Melbourne - 9th Oct, Adelaide - 15th Oct, and Perth - 16th Oct.

NAB AFL State Combine List 

NAME SURNAME STATE
STATE LEAGUE CLUB
Jakob Anderson VM
Yuyu Ashwin VM
Oakleigh Chargers
Charlie Barnett VC Bendigo Pioneers
Josh Bennetts VM Eastern Ranges
Shaun Bennier SA North Adelaide
Kane Bevan WA West Perth
Kaelan Bradtke NSW/ACT
Jackson Broadbent WA Peel Thunder
Taj Campbell-Farrell VC
Dandenong Stingrays
Jack Cleaver WA East Fremantle
Ted Clohesy VC Geelong Falcons
Jayden Davey VM/ NT
Oakleigh Chargers
Josh Draper WA Peel Thunder
Darcy Edmends VM Northern Knights
Will Edwards NSW/ACT
Sydney Swans Academy
Will Elliott VM
Oakleigh Chargers
Finn Emile-Brennan VC
Dandenong Stingrays
Tom Emmett SA Sturt
Harry Flynn VM Eastern Ranges
Felix Fogaty VC GWV Rebels
Harvey Gallagher VC Bendigo Pioneers
Darcy Gilbert VM
Sandringham Dragons
Cooper Harvey VM Northern Knights
Jamie Hope VM
Sandringham Dragons
Griff Julian WA West Perth
Michael Kiraly VC Bendigo Pioneers
Oscar Kregar SA West Adelaide
Jerome Lawrence VM
Oakleigh Chargers
Brandon Leary TAS Tasmania Devils
Brinn Little QLD
Gold Coast Suns Academy
Archie Lovelock SA Glenelg
Baynen Lowe SA Norwood
Bailey Macdonald VM
Oakleigh Chargers
Kyle Marshall SA South Adelaide
Bailey Maxwell WA East Perth
Connor McDonald WA Perth
Toby McQuilkin WA South Fremantle
Darcy Minchella SA West Adelaide
Rhett Montgomerie SA Central District
Oscar Murdoch VC Geelong Falcons
Hugo Nosiara VC
Dandenong Stingrays
Hudson O'Keeffe VM
Oakleigh Chargers
Cameron Owen TAS Tasmania Devils
Paul Pascu VM Calder Cannons
Matthew Payne VM Western Jets
Rye Penny VM Calder Cannons
Jovan Petric VM Western Jets
Baxter Philip WA Perth
Osca Riccardi VC Geelong Falcons
Christopher Rousakis VM
Sandringham Dragons
Kobe Ryan SA West Adelaide
Jasper Scaife WA West Perth
Lachlan Scannell SA Glenelg
Jonti Schuback VC Gippsland Power
Nathan Scollo VM
Sandringham Dragons
Kaleb Smith WA East Fremantle
Oscar Steene SA West Adelaide
Frank Szekely SA North Adelaide
Beau Tedcastle NT/VC GWV Rebels
Ziggy Toledo VC
Dandenong Stingrays
Brodie Tuck SA Central District
Clay Tucker VM Eastern Ranges
Callum Verrell VM Eastern Ranges
Jake Walker SA Glenelg
Conrad Williams WA Claremont
Kai Windsor VM Eastern Ranges