12.7
79

14.9
93

MATCH CENTRE

FULL TIME
2019-03-10T05:10:00Z
Mars Stadium

Team Stats

   
Disposals 369 vs 383
Contested Possessions 148 vs 139
Kicks 180 vs 231
Handballs 189 vs 152
Free Kicks 40 vs 14
Clearances 38 vs 36
Centre Clearances 17 vs 8
Stoppages 21 vs 28
Inside 50 53 vs 55
Marks 48 vs 111
Marks in 50 6 vs 13
Contested Marks 5 vs 12
Tackles 69 vs 70
Hit-Outs 30 vs 40

Player Stats

Western Bulldogs

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Aaron Naughton6172030531
Bailey Smith48120000100
Bailey Williams810182021300
Billy Gowers4590001200
Caleb Daniel810180010100
Dale Morris64102131200
Easton Wood83115000300
Ed Richards3360000201
Fergus Greene0000000000
Hayden Crozier175223010300
Jackson Macrae1118292042400
Jackson Trengove46101930300
Josh Dunkley1316294040800
Josh Schache84123031121
Lachie Hunter1013237000210
Lewis Young1120001000
Marcus Bontempelli1311242021310
Matthew Suckling3361000301
Mitch Wallis1115261061311
Sam Lloyd99183010330
Taylor Duryea86141021200
Timothy English44811801400
Toby McLean315182000401
Tom Liberatore912211032310
Will Hayes5161010401
Zaine Cordy46104211000

St Kilda

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Long74113001210
Callum Wilkie2241000100
Darragh Joyce111128012000
Dean Kent77142003211
Dylan Roberton186247002100
Ed Phillips4152000100
Hunter Clark96155001510
Jack Billings178259011201
Jack Lonie82105002102
Jack Newnes1211236000510
Jack Sinclair85133011121
Jack Steele8172550021000
Jade Gresham89172001311
Jarryn Geary168243003000
Jimmy Webster85134002300
Josh Battle133166021200
Josh Bruce65116104120
Luke Dunstan10112130311000
Matt Parker5383011101
Nathan Brown0000000000
Nick Hind55101003200
Paddy McCartin3032123220
Rowan Marshall7111853713600
Sebastian Ross1212243000300
Shane Savage154199012600
Tim Membrey126188111030

Match Summary

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Western Bulldogs 2.2 (14) 5.4 (34) 10.6 (66) 12.7 (79)
St Kilda 4.3 (27) 7.5 (47) 10.6 (66) 14.9 (93)

Best On Ground

Western Bulldogs