12.7
79
14.9
93
FULL TIME
2019-03-10T05:10:00Z
Mars Stadium
12.7
79
14.9
93
FULL TIME
2019-03-10T05:10:00Z
Mars Stadium

Team Stats

   
Disposals 44 vs 80
Contested Possessions 22 vs 26
Kicks 23 vs 57
Handballs 21 vs 23
Free Kicks 9 vs 3
Clearances 4 vs 6
Centre Clearances 1 vs 1
Stoppages 3 vs 5
Inside 50 6 vs 11
Marks 6 vs 28
Marks in 50 0 vs 2
Contested Marks 0 vs 1
Tackles 12 vs 13
Hit-Outs 10 vs 1

Player Stats

Western Bulldogs

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Bailey Williams810182021300
Dale Morris64102131200
Fergus Greene0000000000
Jackson Trengove46101930300
Will Hayes5161010401

St Kilda

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Long74113001210
Darragh Joyce111128012000
Dylan Roberton186247002100
Ed Phillips4152000100
Hunter Clark96155001510
Nick Hind55101003200
Paddy McCartin3032123220

Match Summary

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Western Bulldogs 2.2 (14) 5.4 (34) 10.6 (66) 12.7 (79)
St Kilda 4.3 (27) 7.5 (47) 10.6 (66) 14.9 (93)

Best On Ground

Western Bulldogs

St Kilda

Hunter ClarkH Clark15 disposals
1 goal