2019-03-10T05:10:00Z - Mars Stadium
FULL TIME
 1234
WB2.2
14
5.4
34
10.6
66
12.7
79
STK4.3
27
7.5
47
10.6
66
14.9
93
2019-03-10T05:10:00Z - Mars Stadium

Team Stats

Bulldogs

St Kilda

Disposals

44
80

Contested Possessions

22
26

Kicks

23
57

Handballs

21
23

Free Kicks

9
3

Clearances

4
6

Centre Clearances

1
1

Stoppages

3
5

Inside 50

6
11

Marks

6
28

Marks in 50

0
2

Contested Marks

0
1

Tackles

12
13

Hit-Outs

10
1

Player Stats

Bulldogs

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Bailey Williams810182021300
Dale Morris64102131200
Fergus Greene0000000000
Jackson Trengove46101930300
Will Hayes5161010401

St Kilda

PlayerKHDMHOFFFATGB
Ben Long74113001210
Darragh Joyce111128012000
Dylan Roberton186247002100
Ed Phillips4152000100
Hunter Clark96155001510
Nick Hind55101003200
Paddy McCartin3032123220

Match Summary

Best On Ground

St Kilda

Hunter ClarkH Clark15 disposals
1 goal