The State of Origin teams have been revealed for next Friday’s clash at Marvel Stadium.

The team line-ups have not yet been named, with just the 54 players who will take part in the marquee game.

The Victorians will be led by big-name stars such as Richmond trio Dustin Martin, Trent Cotchin and Tom Lynch, Giants trio Jeremy Cameron, Josh Kelly and Lachie Whitfield, Geelong’s Patrick Dangerfield and Collingwood’s Scott Pendlebury.

Brisbane’s Stefan Martin and North Melbourne’s Todd Goldstein have been named as the Victorian ruckmen, with Melbourne’s Max Gawn set to miss the clash due to a knee injury.

The All-Stars side features Fremantle’s Nat Fyfe, Tiger Jack Riewoldt, Magpie Brodie Grundy, Carlton’s Patrick Cripps, GWS’ Stephen Coniglio and Lion Lachie Neale.

Saint Jade Gresham will be the youngest Victorian player, while Swan and All-Stars representative Callum Mills will be the youngest player on the field.

Richmond and GWS have the most representatives with six each, followed by Brisbane and Collingwood with five each.

VICTORIA

Dustin Martin (Richmond)

Patrick Dangerfield (Geelong)

Tom Lynch (Richmond)

Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne)

Jeremy Cameron (GWS)

Toby Greene (GWS)

Robbie Gray (Port Adelaide)

Josh Kelly (GWS)

Lachie Whitfield (GWS)

Bachar Houli (Richmond)

Darcy Moore (Collingwood)

Nick Haynes (GWS)

James Sicily (Hawthorn)

Mark Blicavs (Geelong)

Adam Saad (Essendon)

Todd Goldstein (North Melbourne)

Marcus Bontempelli (Western Bulldogs)

Trent Cotchin (Richmond)

Rory Sloane (Adelaide)

Scott Pendlebury (Collingwood)

Steele Sidebottom (Collingwood)

Jack Macrae (Western Bulldogs)

Tom Papley (Sydney)

Ben Cunnington (North Melbourne)

Jake Lloyd (Sydney)

Jade Gresham (St Kilda)

Stefan Martin (Brisbane)

Coaching panel: Damien Hardwick (senior coach), Alastair Clarkson, Adam Kingsley, Robert Harvey, Dean Solomon

ALL STARS

Nat Fyfe (Fremantle)

Harris Andrews (Brisbane)

Jason Johannisen (Western Bulldogs)

Jeremy Howe (Collingwood)

Brad Sheppard (West Coast)

Brodie Smith (Adelaide)

Isaac Smith (Hawthorn)

Bradley Hill (St Kilda)

Shane Edwards (Richmond)

Jack Riewoldt (Richmond)

Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

Charlie Cameron (Brisbane)

Tom Hawkins (Geelong)

Michael Walters (Fremantle)

Brodie Grundy (Collingwood)

Elliot Yeo (West Coast)

Dayne Zorko (Brisbane)

Patrick Cripps (Carlton)

Stephen Coniglio (GWS)

Lachie Neale (Brisbane)

Neville Jetta (Melbourne)

Zach Tuohy (Geelong)

Taylor Walker (Adelaide)

Callum Mills (Sydney)

Lachie Weller (Gold Coast)

Scott Lycett (Port Adelaide)

Rory Laird (Adelaide)

Coaching panel: John Longmire (senior coach), Stuart Dew, Michael Voss, Mark McVeigh, Joel Corey, Dean Cox