MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA - APRIL 17: Jesse White of the Magpies is tackled by Jack Viney of the Demons during the round four AFL match between the Collingwood Magpies and the Melbourne Demons at Melbourne Cricket Ground on April 17, 2016 in Melbourne, Australia. (Photo by Quinn Rooney/Getty Images)

Four players received a perfect score of 10 votes from the coaches from Round 4.

Jack Viney, Pearce Hanley, Jack Ziebell and Elliot Yeo all received 10 votes, propelling Viney into the top fourth on the leader board.

Luke Parker still leads the pack on 29 votes, with Gold Coast’s Tom Lynch second on 28 votes.

WEST COAST v RICHMOND
10 Elliot Yeo (WCE)
7 Jack Darling (WCE)
6 Luke Shuey (WCE)
5 Andrew Gaff (WCE)
1 Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
1 Jack Riewoldt (Rich)

ESSENDON v GEELONG
6 Tom Lonergan (Geel)
6 Matthew Leuenberger (Ess)
5 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
4 Zach Merrett (Ess)
4 Steven Motlop (Geel)
3 Mitch Duncan (Geel)
2 David Zaharakis (Ess)

HAWTHORN v ST KILDA
9 David Armitage (StK)
9 Sam Mitchell (Haw)
3 Sean Dempster (StK)
3 Jordan Lewis (Haw)
2 Jack Billings (StK)
2 Shane Savage (StK)
1 Isaac Smith (Haw)
1 Jack Steven (StK)

BRISBANE LIONS v GOLD COAST
10 Pearce Hanley (BL)
8 Dayne Zorko (BL)
6 Tom Lynch (GC)
4 Tom Bell (BL)
2 Daniel Rich (BL)

CARLTON v WESTERN BULLDOGS
8 Shane Biggs (WB)
7 Lachie Hunter (WB)
7 Matt Suckling (WB)
4 Koby Stevens (WB)
2 Dale Morris (WB)
1 Sam Docherty (Carl)
1 Jordan Roughead (WB)

ADELAIDE v SYDNEY SWANS
9 Rory Sloane (Adel)
8 Dan Hannebery (Syd)
5 Eddie Betts (Adel)
5 Isaac Heeney (Syd)
3 Scott Thompson (Adel)

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY v PORT ADELAIDE
9 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
9 Dylan Shiel (GWS)
6 Callan Ward (GWS)
3 Toby Greene (GWS)
3 Rory Lobb (GWS)

SEE ALSO:  AFL Draft Prospect: Tarryn Thomas

COLLINGWOOD v MELBOURNE
10 Jack Viney (Melb)
7 Jack Watts (Melb)
4 Nathan Jones (Melb)
3 Adam Treloar (Coll)
2 Dean Kent (Melb)
2 Scott Pendlebury (Coll)
1 Tom McDonald (Melb)
1 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)

NORTH MELBOURNE v FREMANTLE
10 Jack Ziebell (NM)
5 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
5 Jarrad Waite (NM)
4 Todd Goldstein (NM)
3 Sam Gibson (NM)
2 Jamie Macmillan (NM)
1 Lachie Neale (Frem)

AFLCA Leaderboard
29 Luke Parker (Syd)
28 Tom Lynch (GC)
23 Sam Mitchell (Haw)
22 Jack Viney (Melb)
22 Jack Ziebell (NM)
21 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
21 Robbie Gray (PA)
20 Todd Goldstein (NM)
20 Aaron Hall (GC)
18 Matt Priddis (WC)