MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA - OCTOBER 06: Hugh McCluggage from the North Ballarat Rebels poses for a portrait during the 2016 AFL Draft Combine on October 6, 2016 in Melbourne, Australia. (Photo by Scott Barbour/Getty Images)

Club by club 2016 draft wrap-up

Adelaide

Jordan Gallucci (Eastern Rangers)

Other Sports News

Myles Poholke (Dandenong Stingrays)

Elliot Himmelberg (Redlands)

Matthew Signorello (South Morang)

Brisbane

Hugh McCluggage (North Ballarat Rebels)

Jarrod Berry (North Ballarat)

Alex Witherdan (Geelong Falcons)

Cedric Cox (North Ballarat Rebels)

Jacob Allison (Aspley)

Corey Lyons (Sandringham Dragons)

Carlton

Sam Petrevski-Seton (Claremont)

Zac Fisher (East Perth)

Harrison Macreadie (GWS academy)

Cameron Polson (Sandringham Dragons)

Tom Williamson (North Ballarat Rebels)

Patrick Kerr (Oakleigh Charges)

Collingwood

Sam McLarty (Oakleigh Chargers)

Callum Brown (Eastern Rangers)

Kayle Kirby (Bendigo Pioneers)

Josh Daicos (Oakleigh Charges)

Essendon

Andrew McGrath (Sandringham Dragons)

Jordan Ridley (Oakleigh Charges)

Josh Begley (Eastern Rangers)

Kobe Mutch (Bendigo Pioneers)

Dylan Clarke (Eastern Ranges)

Fremantle

Sean Darcy (Geelong Falcons)

Brennan Cox (Woodville West Torrens)

Luke Ryan (Coburg Lions)

Geelong

Brandan Parfitt (NT Thunder)

Tom Stewart (Geelong VFL)

Esava Ratuglea (Murray Bushrangers)

Quinton Narkle (Perth)

Timm House (Geelong VFL)

Ryan Abbot (Grovedale Tigers)

Gold Coast

Ben Ainsworth (Gippsland Power)

Jack Scrimshaw (Sandringham Sragons)

Will Brodie (Murray Bushrangers)

Jack Bowes (GC academy)

Brad Scheer (GC academy)

GWS

Tim Taranto (Sandringham Dragons)

Will Setterfield (Sadringham Dragons)

Harry Perryman (GWS academy)

Isaac Cumming (GWS academy)

Lachlan Tiziani (Murray Bushrangers)

Matthew de Boer (Fremantle Dockers)

Hawthorn

Harry Morrison (Murray Bushrangers)

Mitchell Lewis (Calder Cannons)

Melbourne

Mitch Hannan (Footscray VFL)

Dion Johnstone (Oakleigh Charges)

North Melbourne

Jy Simpkin (Murray Bushrangers)

Declan Watson (Aspley)

Josh Williams (Surfers Paradise)

Nick Larkey (Oakleigh Charges)

Port Adelaide

Todd Marshall (Murray Bushrangers)

Sam Powell-Pepper (East Perth)

Joe Atley (Bendigo Pioneers)

Willem Drew (North Ballarat Rebels)

Richmond

Shai Bolton (South Fremantle)

Jack Graham (North Adelaide)

Ryan Garthwaite (Murray Bushranges)

St Kilda

Ben Long (NT Thunder)

Josh Battle (Dandenong Stingrays)

Ed Phillips (Oakleigh Charges)

Sydney

Oliver Florent (Sandringham Dragons)

Will Hayward (North Adelaide)

Jack Maibaum (Eastern Rangers)

Darcy Cameron (Claremont)

West Coast

Daniel Venables (Western Jets)

Josh Rotham (West Perth)

Willi Rioli (Glenelg)

Jake Waterman (Claremont)

Western Bulldogs

Tim English (South Fremantle)

Patrick Lipinski (Northern Knights)

Lewis Young (Sturt)

Fergus Greene (Bendigo Pioneers)

 

More From Our Network

You Might Also Like

4 COMMENTS

Comments are closed.